Lafayette (5)

Lafayette (5)

Real Name:
Lafayette Limp Coelho Vargas
Profile:
Born in Rio de Janeiro, March 11, 1943. Lafayette is a Brazilian pianist and organist with classicall formation, best known for his involvement with the 60s brazilian musical movement called Jovem Guarda.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1941699]

Artist

Lafayette (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Lafayette (5) Lafayette Apresenta Os Sucessos (Album) CBS Entré Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol.II (Album) CBS Entré Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol. 3 (Album) CBS Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
104110 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos - Vol. IV(LP, Album) CBS 104110 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
104127 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol.5(LP, Album) CBS 104127 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
104131 Lafayette (5) Lafayette Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol. VI(LP, Album) CBS Entré 104131 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
104153 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol.8(LP, Album) CBS 104153 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
104147 Lafayette (5) Apresenta os Sucessos Vol.7(LP, Album) CBS 104147 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
04166 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol. X(LP, Album, Mono) CBS 04166 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
104175 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol.11(LP, Album) CBS 104175 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
104199 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol. 12(LP, Album) CBS 104199 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
104228 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Successos Vol. 13(LP, Album) cbs 104228 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
104241 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol. 14(LP, Album) CBS 104241 1972 Sell This Version
104262 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol. 15(LP, Album) CBS 104262 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
104276 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol 16(LP, Album) CBS 104276 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
17215 Lafayette (5) Presenta Los Éxitos Vol. XII(LP, Album) Harmony (4) 17215 Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
104291 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol. 17(LP, Album) CBS 104291 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
104303 Lafayette (5) Lafayette Apresenta Os Sucessos - VOL. XVIII(LP, Album) CBS 104303 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
137934 Lafayette (5) 1976(LP) CBS 137934 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
SE-3316 Lafayette (5) Lafayette(LP, Album) Epic SE-3316 Peru 1976 Sell This Version
104385 Lafayette (5) Apresenta Os Sucessos Vol.XX(LP, Album) CBS 104385 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
104398 Lafayette (5) Os Grandes Sucessos De(LP) CBS 104398 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
104489 Lafayette (5) Lafayette(LP) Discos CBS 104489 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
COELP 41804 Lafayette (5) Edição Especial(LP) Copacabana COELP 41804 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
COELP-41999 Lafayette (5) Lafayette E Os Grandes Sucessos(LP, Album) Copacabana (2) COELP-41999 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit