Peckerhead

Peckerhead

Real Name:
Daniel Rønhave
Profile:
Peckerhead - Daniel R - born 1990.
Although Peckerhead probably is the youngest of the Danish Gabber front, he has already shared the stage with people who have had great influence in the hardcore culture.

With tireless energy and a good understanding of the genre's standards, his productions is always worth listening to .
Although he mostly plays in Denmark, he has been a little bit outside the countrys borders, Sweden, Belgium, Liverpool and Finland so far.

On the dancefloor he spans wide, from the early nineties hardcore genre and to a more extreme concept "fast and hard".
He is Denmark's own Hardcore Techno enfant terrible

Contact me for bookings or questions at: Peckerterror@gmail.com

Peckerhead track not found on the @peckerhead profile? All free releases can still be accesed at www.youtube.com/peckerheaddk
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1942356]

Artist

Peckerhead Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

VC034.2 Peckerhead Number One(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC034.2 Italy 2011
VC019 Peckerhead The Sound Of Now(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC019 Italy 2011
HAR 009 Peckerhead Gabbertje EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Headache Rekords HAR 009 Lithuania 2011
[SRFA-FRC0002] Peckerhead Lick The Short Dick(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Srf Audio [SRFA-FRC0002] Netherlands 2012
FOC019 Peckerhead vs. Dr.Denk Peckerhead vs. Dr.Denk - Cool(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Factory Of Core FOC019 Spain 2013
SYGNOK666 Lisbent, Peckerhead Lisbent, Peckerhead - Eat Pills Listen To Techno(12", EP) Syg Nok SYGNOK666 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version
FKH-LTD 09 Peckerhead Copenhagen Bloodbank(10", Ltd) Mokum Records FKH-LTD 09 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
Cenobite Digital #26, DIGITAL 26 Peckerhead Religious EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cenobite Records, Cenobite Records Cenobite Digital #26, DIGITAL 26 Netherlands 2018

Miscellaneous

HAR 005 Peckerhead Shaddap You Face(4xFile, MP3, 320) Headache Rekords HAR 005 Lithuania 2010
NTR044 Peckerhead Increase The Crime Rate Ep(4xFile, MP3, 320) Night Terror Recordings NTR044 Australia 2010
NTR062 Peckerhead Dutch Lesson 1(4xFile, MP3, 320) Night Terror Recordings NTR062 Australia 2011
VC002 Peckerhead Haters Gon Hate(4xFile, MP3, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC002 Italy 2011
ASR061 Trans Atlantic Rage / Playing With Nuns / D.J. Licht Morder // Peckerhead Trans Atlantic Rage / Playing With Nuns / D.J. Licht Morder // Peckerhead - Untitled(5xFile, MP3, 320) Altered State Reflections ASR061 US 2011
VC054 Peckerhead Announcement(5xFile, MP3, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC054 Italy 2012
VC082.2 Peckerhead Replay(6xFile, MP3, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC082.2 Italy 2012
NTR088 Peckerhead 3 Years Of Normal (5xFile, MP3, 320) Night Terror Recordings NTR088 Australia 2013
CBSR005 Peckerhead A Dancing Bug(4xFile, MP3, 320) CoreBassSociety Records CBSR005 Belgium 2015
MOK 171 Peckerhead Core Wars(5xFile, MP3, 320) Mokum Records MOK 171 Netherlands 2016
MOK 173 Peckerhead Cobalt Thorium G(4xFile, MP3, 320) Mokum Records MOK 173 Netherlands 2016
MOK 167 Peckerhead Copenhagen Bloodbank(4xFile, MP3, 320) Mokum Records MOK 167 Netherlands 2016

Videos (26) Edit