Adam Darski

Real Name:
Adam Michał Darski
Profile:
Adam "Nergal" Darski (born Adam Michał Darski 10 June 1977 in Gdynia) is a Polish musician and television personality, best known for being the frontman for the black/death metal band Behemoth (3). He is also a founding member of the band Me And That Man. In 2012, Darski legally changed his name to "Nergal".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1942569]

Artist

Adam Darski Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Adam Darski - Million Hells album art Wolverine (18) Wolverine (18) - Million Hells(CD, Promo) Not On Label none Poland 2000 Sell This Version
RR174 Adam Darski - Demigod album art Behemoth (3) Behemoth (3) - Demigod(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd, RE, Sli) Regain Records RR174 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
MYSTLP 046 Adam Darski - Czarna Madonna album art Ørganek Ki Czort Ørganek - Czarna Madonna(LP) Mystic Production MYSTLP 046 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
Adam Darski - Songs Of Love And Death album art Me And That Man Me And That Man - Songs Of Love And Death (Album) Cooking Vinyl Europe 2017 Sell This Version
VILES713 Adam Darski - The Call album art Rotting Christ The Sign of Evil Existence (as Nergal) Rotting Christ - The Call(7", EP, S/Edition) Peaceville VILES713 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Adam Darski - Million Hells album art Wolverine (18) Wolverine (18) - Million Hells(CD, Promo) Not On Label none Poland 2000 Sell This Version
RR174 Adam Darski - Demigod album art Behemoth (3) Behemoth (3) - Demigod(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd, RE, Sli) Regain Records RR174 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
NB 3113-0, 27361 31130 Adam Darski - Labyrinth album art Fleshgod Apocalypse Fleshgod Apocalypse - Labyrinth(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 3113-0, 27361 31130 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Adam Darski - Songs Of Love And Death album art Me And That Man Me And That Man - Songs Of Love And Death (Album) Cooking Vinyl Europe 2017 Sell This Version
VILES713 Adam Darski - The Call album art Rotting Christ The Sign of Evil Existence (as Nergal) Rotting Christ - The Call(7", EP, S/Edition) Peaceville VILES713 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RH055 Various Prometherion (as A. Darski) Various - Loud Sounds # 55(CD, Comp, Car) RockHard RH055 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
RR174 Adam Darski - Demigod album art Behemoth (3) Behemoth (3) - Demigod(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd, RE, Sli) Regain Records RR174 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Adam Darski - Maximum Metal Show Vol. 169 album art Various Lucifer (Censored) (as A. Darski) Various - Maximum Metal Show Vol. 169(DVD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
none Adam Darski - Lauschangriff Volume 025 album art Various Blow Your Trumpets Gabriel Various - Lauschangriff Volume 025(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Adam Darski - Das Beste Aus 2014 album art Various O Father O Satan O Sun Various - Das Beste Aus 2014(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
NB 3999-1 Adam Darski - 30 Years Of Nuclear Blast album art Various Ov Fire And The Void Various - 30 Years Of Nuclear Blast(Box, Comp, Ltd + 7xLP, Gre) Nuclear Blast NB 3999-1 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Adam Darski - Songs Of Love And Death album art Me And That Man Magdalene (as Adam Nergal Darski) and 7 more… Me And That Man - Songs Of Love And Death (Album) Cooking Vinyl Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

MYSTCD 306 Adam Darski - Czarna Madonna album art Ørganek Ki Czort (as Adam Nergal Darski) Ørganek - Czarna Madonna(CD, Album) Mystic Production MYSTCD 306 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
VILES713 Adam Darski - The Call album art Rotting Christ The Sign of Evil Existence (as Nergal) Rotting Christ - The Call(7", EP, S/Edition) Peaceville VILES713 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Production

none Adam Darski - Songs Of Love And Death album art Me And That Man Me And That Man - Songs Of Love And Death(CD, Album, Med) Wydawnictwo Agora none Poland 2017 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Adam Darski - Maximum Metal Show Vol. 169 album art Various Interview (as Adam and 2 more… Various - Maximum Metal Show Vol. 169(DVD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version