Slim Gordon

Slim Gordon

Real Name:
Curley James Weaver
Profile:
American blues musician, born 25 March 1906 in Covington, Georgia, USA, died 20 September 1962 in Almon, Georgia, USA.
Variations:
Viewing All | Slim Gordon
[a1942630]

Artist

Slim Gordon Discography Tracks

Albums

SA-1 Various Good Morning Stranger Various - Arc Cross Country Jamboree(LP, Smplr) Arc Records (4) SA-1 Canada Unknown Sell This Version