Борис Трояновский

Борис Трояновский

Real Name:
Борис Сергеевич Трояновский
Profile:
Born 15.04.1883 — died 12.06.1951
Russian and Soviet balalaika virtuoso, composer
Sites:
Variations:
[a1942795]

Artist

Борис Трояновский Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Various Заиграй Моя Волынка (as Б. Трояновский) Various - Русские Народные Музыкальные Инструменты (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
33Д 10717—30 Various Various - Русские Народные Инструменты(7x10", Comp, Mono + Box) Мелодия 33Д 10717—30 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

0034947, 0034948 П. Бакалов* И А. Чуриков / Е. Блинов*, Г. Эльперин* Уральская Плясовая (as Б. Трояновский) П. Бакалов* И А. Чуриков / Е. Блинов*, Г. Эльперин* - Воронежский Наигрыш / Уральская Плясовая(Shellac, 8", Mono) Красносельский Завод, Красносельский Завод 0034947, 0034948 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
Boris Feoktistow* Boris Feoktistow* - Русские Народные Песни И Пляски (Album) Мелодия German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
Владимир Болдырев По Всей Деревне Катенька (as Б. Трояновский) and 2 more… Владимир Болдырев - Владимир Болдырев (Album) Мелодия USSR 1977 Sell This Version
33 С 22—11341-42 Русский Инструментальный Ансамбль «Жалейка»* Заиграй, Моя Волынка (as Б. Трояновский) Русский Инструментальный Ансамбль «Жалейка»* - Русские Народные Песни(7") Мелодия 33 С 22—11341-42 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
33 С 20—10375-76 Анатолий Тихонов Анатолий Тихонов - Русские Народные Песни Для Балалайки И Фортепиано(LP, Album) Мелодия 33 С 20—10375-76 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
Людмила Зыкина Протяжная И Плясовая (as Б. Трояновский) Людмила Зыкина - Поет Людмила Зыкина (Album) Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
С20-11839/08998 Сказ Ах Ты, Вечер (as Б. Трояновский) Сказ - S/T(LP, Album) Мелодия С20-11839/08998 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
"Boyan" Russian Folk Orchestra* "Boyan" Russian Folk Orchestra* - Barynya Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
CAP 1180 Nicolaus Zwetnow Fyra Ryska Folkvisor För Balalajka Och Piano (as Boris Trojanovskij) Nicolaus Zwetnow - Balalajka(LP) Caprice Records CAP 1180 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
33 С22-18681-2 Ансамбль Русских Народных Инструментов Калинка Ансамбль Русских Народных Инструментов Калинка - Русские Народные Песни(7", EP, RP) Мелодия 33 С22-18681-2 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
036 Pavel Ivanovič Nečeporjenko*, Věra Vladimirovna Vladimirova Pastýřský Tanec (as Boris Trojanovskij) and 1 more… Pavel Ivanovič Nečeporjenko*, Věra Vladimirovna Vladimirova - Dost Již, Chlapci(7", EP, Mono) Supraphon 036 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
33Д-6939 Павел Нечипоренко* Волынка (as Б. Трояновский) and 1 more… Павел Нечипоренко* - Павел Нечипоренко(10", Album) Мелодия 33Д-6939 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

33 СМ 01859-60 Борис Феоктистов Борис Феоктистов - Русская Балалайка - Russian Balalaika(LP) Мелодия 33 СМ 01859-60 USSR 1978 Sell This Version