Real Name:
Benjamin O'Shea
Profile:
Benjamin Damage is an electronic producer who lives precariously between Wales, London and Berlin.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1942831]

Artist

Benjamin Damage Discography Tracks

Remix

Benjamin Damage - Hoyle Road album art Pedestrian (3) Hoyle Road (Benjamin Damage & Doc Daneeka Remix) Pedestrian (3) - Hoyle Road Born Electric UK 2013 Sell This Version
50WEAPONSRMX03 Benjamin Damage - Delirium Tremens - Robert Hood & Benjamin Damage Remixes album art Benjamin Damage Delirium Tremens (Long Version By Benjamin Damage) Benjamin Damage - Delirium Tremens - Robert Hood & Benjamin Damage Remixes(2xFile, MP3, 320) 50Weapons 50WEAPONSRMX03 Germany 2013
KKT 07 Benjamin Damage - Mind Speak Remixes album art The/Das Have No Fear (Fear Mix By Benjamin Damage) The/Das - Mind Speak Remixes(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Krakatau Records KKT 07 Germany 2013
STR 002 Benjamin Damage - Nuevo Dia  album art Aster (3) Nuevo Dia (Benjamin Damage Remix) Aster (3) - Nuevo Dia (12") Struments Records STR 002 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
Slang50051LP Benjamin Damage - Jeeper Creeper album art Sinkane Jeeper Creeper (Benjamin Damage Remix) Sinkane - Jeeper Creeper(12", Ltd) City Slang Slang50051LP Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - Everlast (Deluxe Edition) album art Perera Elsewhere Lazy (Benjamin Damage Remix) Perera Elsewhere - Everlast (Deluxe Edition) (Album) Friends Of Friends US 2014
Benjamin Damage - Absolute Control Remixes album art Monomood Absolute Control (Benjamin Damage Remix) Monomood - Absolute Control Remixes Abstract Animal Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - #50 Weapons RMX 01-09 album art Various Delirium Tremens (Long Version By Benjamin Damage) Various - #50 Weapons RMX 01-09 (Comp) 50Weapons Germany 2014 Sell This Version
MEP031 Benjamin Damage - Modular Expansion Podcast #031 album art George Apergis Confessions Of A Wanted Man (Benjamin Damage Remix) George Apergis - Modular Expansion Podcast #031(File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, 320) Modular Expansion Podcast MEP031 Greece 2014
LPH031 Benjamin Damage - Things Wot I Done, Vol. I album art Luke Solomon R U Ready? (Benjamin Damage Remix) Luke Solomon - Things Wot I Done, Vol. I(12", EP) Let's Play House LPH031 US 2014 Sell This Version
Peach003 Benjamin Damage - Somehow / Motion album art Ratcatcher Motion (Benjamin Damage Remix) Ratcatcher - Somehow / Motion(12") Peach (3) Peach003 US 2014 Sell This Version
DCLTD.12 Benjamin Damage - Confessions Of A Wanted Man album art Alan Fitzpatrick Confessions Of A Wanted Man (Benjamin Damage Remix) Alan Fitzpatrick - Confessions Of A Wanted Man(12", Ltd, W/Lbl, Blu) Drumcode DCLTD.12 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
Just This /004 Benjamin Damage - Landside Part 1 album art Landside Silence Before The Storm (Benjamin Damage Rmx) Landside - Landside Part 1(12", EP) Just This Just This /004 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - III album art Moderat Ethereal (Benjamin Damage Remix) Moderat - III (Album) Monkeytown Records, Monkeytown Records Germany 2016 Sell This Version
D&H001 Benjamin Damage - Solace EP album art Sophia Saze Lost (Benjamin Damage Remix) Sophia Saze - Solace EP(12") Dusk & Haze D&H001 US 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Benjamin Damage - Heliosphere album art Benjamin Damage End Days and 1 more… Benjamin Damage - Heliosphere (Album) 50Weapons Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - Fabric 71 album art Cassy 010x Cassy - Fabric 71 Fabric (2) UK 2013 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - Obsidian album art Benjamin Damage Benjamin Damage - Obsidian (Album) 50Weapons Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - Refracted : Live album art Sasha Battleships Sasha - Refracted : Live LateNightTales UK 2017 Sell This Version
BAL022CD Benjamin Damage - Balance 029 album art James Zabiela Montreal James Zabiela - Balance 029(2xCD, Comp, Mixed, Dig) Balance Music (3) BAL022CD Australia 2018 Sell This Version
RS 1809 Benjamin Damage - Malfunction album art Benjamin Damage Benjamin Damage - Malfunction(12", EP) R & S Records RS 1809 Belgium 2018 Sell This Version

Production

50WEAPONSBO2012 Benjamin Damage - Best Of 50Weapons 2012 album art Benjamin Damage Benjamin Damage - Best Of 50Weapons 2012(13xFile, AAC, Comp, 256) 50Weapons 50WEAPONSBO2012 Germany 2012
none Benjamin Damage - Various Assets - Not For Sale: A Selection Of Tunes Recorded At The Red Bull Music Academy New York 2013 album art Various You're All I Need Various - Various Assets - Not For Sale: A Selection Of Tunes Recorded At The Red Bull Music Academy New York 2013(2xCD, Comp) Red Bull Music Academy none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - Fabric 71 album art Cassy 010x Cassy - Fabric 71 Fabric (2) UK 2013 Sell This Version
Benjamin Damage - Heliosphere album art Benjamin Damage End Days and 1 more… Benjamin Damage - Heliosphere (Album) 50Weapons Germany 2013 Sell This Version