Quadra

Real Name:
Hiroshi Watanabe
Profile:
Born in Tokyo in 1971, son of composer father and a jazz pianist mother. Contrabass Course at Tokyo College of Music Senior High School graduate Music Synthesis Major at Baklee College of Music graduate.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Quadra - Sketch From A Moment album art Quadra Sketch From A Moment (Album) Frogman Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Quadra - Sky EP album art Quadra Sky EP (EP) Frogman Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
FROG-016R Quadra - White E.P. album art Quadra White E.P.(12", EP) Frogman Records FROG-016R Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Quadra - The MEN Come From A BEATS album art Quadra The MEN Come From A BEATS United Sounds Of Blue Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

MITDC-1005 Quadra - Complete Selection 95-07 album art Quadra Complete Selection 95-07(2xCD, Comp) Music In The Deep Cosmos MITDC-1005 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit