Anne Howells

Anne Howells

Real Name:
Anne Elizabeth Howells
Profile:
British mezzo-soprano vocalist.

Born: 1941, in Southport, Lancashire, England.
Variations:
Viewing All | Anne Howells
[a1943301]

Artist

Anne Howells Discography Tracks

Albums

ZRG 622 Elizabeth Lutyens*, Nicholas Maw, BBC Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Norman Del Mar With Jane Manning, Anne Howells, Norma Procter, Josephine Nendick And John Shirley-Quirk Elizabeth Lutyens*, Nicholas Maw, BBC Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Norman Del Mar With Jane Manning, Anne Howells, Norma Procter, Josephine Nendick And John Shirley-Quirk - Quincunx / Scenes And Arias(LP, Album) Argo (2) ZRG 622 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Haydn* - Barbara BonneyAnne HowellsAnthony Rolfe JohnsonStephen Roberts (2)London Symphony ChorusCity Of London SinfoniaRichard Hickox Haydn* - Barbara BonneyAnne HowellsAnthony Rolfe JohnsonStephen Roberts (2)London Symphony ChorusCity Of London SinfoniaRichard Hickox - Nelson Mass = Nelson Messe Decca UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

448 983-2 Haydn*, Bonney*, Auger*, Howells*, Rolfe Johnson*, Richard Hickox, Christopher Hogwood Haydn*, Bonney*, Auger*, Howells*, Rolfe Johnson*, Richard Hickox, Christopher Hogwood - Nelson Mass, Arianna A Naxos, Scena Di Berenice(CD, Comp) Decca 448 983-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

0630 19391 3 Richard Strauss, Kiri Te Kanawa, Anne Howells, Aage Haugland, Barbara Bonney, Georg Solti, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden Richard Strauss, Kiri Te Kanawa, Anne Howells, Aage Haugland, Barbara Bonney, Georg Solti, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden - Der Rosenkavalier(VHS, PAL) NYC Arts 0630 19391 3 UK 1997 Sell This Version