Buccaneer

Real Name:
Andrew Bradford
Profile:
Born: 1973, Havendale, Kingston, Jamaica

Operatic ragga vocalist. Owns Opera House.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MAINLP 1 Buccaneer - Now There Goes The Neighbourhood album art Buccaneer Now There Goes The Neighbourhood (Album) Main St. MAINLP 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
GRELCD 235 Buccaneer - Classic album art Buccaneer Classic (Album) Greensleeves Records GRELCD 235 UK 1997 Sell This Version
VPCD1537-2 Buccaneer - Da Opera album art Buccaneer Da Opera (Album) VP Records VPCD1537-2 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Buccaneer Poison(7", Single) Pyramid Records (17) none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - First Impression album art Buccaneer First Impression Techniques none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Merciless album art Buccaneer Merciless(7") Pyramid Records (17) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Dem A Watch album art Buccaneer Dem A Watch(7") Pyramid Records (17) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Lack Of Money album art Buccaneer Lack Of Money Two Tough none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
VPRD 5313 Buccaneer - Sound Commandment album art Buccaneer Sound Commandment Main St. VPRD 5313 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Smooth Operator album art General Degree & Buccaneer General Degree & Buccaneer - Smooth Operator(7", Single) XTerminator none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
VPRD-5255-AA Buccaneer - In Deh / Flip Yu Flop album art General Degree / Buccaneer General Degree / Buccaneer - In Deh / Flip Yu Flop(12", Mono) Main St. VPRD-5255-AA US 1993 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Whe Yu Get Yu Body From album art Buccaneer Whe Yu Get Yu Body From(7") Main St. none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Flip U Flop album art Buccaneer Flip U Flop(7") Main St. none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
3705 Buccaneer - Stop Kill Artists album art Buccaneer Stop Kill Artists(7") Shocking Vibes 3705 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Wickedman album art Buccaneer & Frisco Kid Buccaneer & Frisco Kid - Wickedman(7", Single) Rude Boy none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer Ordinary Love(7") Main St. none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Mr. Bruk-Foot album art Buccaneer Mr. Bruk-Foot(7") Pipper Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Chatty, Chatty Mouth album art Buccaneer Chatty, Chatty Mouth (Single) Penthouse Records none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
MAIN 14 Buccaneer - Gal Wid Yu Husband album art Papa San & Buccaneer Papa San & Buccaneer - Gal Wid Yu Husband Main St. MAIN 14 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
VPRD-5488 Buccaneer - Stop / Police Ina Pocket album art Major Mackerel & Jennifer Lara / Buccaneer Major Mackerel & Jennifer Lara / Buccaneer - Stop / Police Ina Pocket(12", Single) Kingston 11 VPRD-5488 US 1994 Sell This Version
MAIN 11 Buccaneer - Neighbourhood album art Buccaneer Neighbourhood Main St. MAIN 11 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Wife Material album art Buccaneer Wife Material Digital-B none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
PH 65, PH 68 Buccaneer - Hey Girl album art Buccaneer Hey Girl Penthouse Records PH 65, PH 68 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Hey Yah / Perform album art Buccaneer / Lady G Buccaneer / Lady G - Hey Yah / Perform Main St. none UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Buccaneer - Set The Pace album art Buccaneer Set The Pace (Maxi) Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version