Bartek Miarka

Bartek Miarka

Real Name:
Bartosz Miarka vel Bartek Miarka
Profile:
Born 26 March 1980 in Bolesławiec, Poland. Polish guitarist seeking the inspiration mainly in Blues, Soul, Jazz, Rock and Folk music, he was recognised for the best Polish guitarist 2010 and for the second time in 2012. Co-founder of the team Hoodoo Band and leader in Bartek Miarka Band. Moreover he recorded and appeared, among others with friend, bluesmanem Carlos Johnson, Katarzyna Groniec (albums "Pin Up Princess" and "Wiszące ogrody"), Anita Lipnicka, Alicja Janosz (albums "Vintage" and "Retronowa"), Jerzy Styczyński (with Dżem), Sebastian Riedel and Cree, Natalia Lubrano, Violetta Villas, Stare Dobre Małżeństwo, Anika, whether Natural Dread Killaz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1946485]

Artist

Bartek Miarka Discography Tracks

Compilations

175-179 Various She's 19 Years Old Various - Antologia Polskiego Bluesa cz.3(5xCD, Comp) 4everMUSIC 175-179 Poland 2011 Sell This Version