Mohombi

Mohombi

Real Name:
Mohombi Nzasi Moupondo
Profile:
R&B/Dancehall/Reggae Fusion singer-songwriter & dancer of Congolese and Swedish descents.
Born: August 28, 1986
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1946601]

Artist

Mohombi Discography Tracks

Albums

none Jamiroquai / Mohombi Jamiroquai / Mohombi - White Knuckle Ride / Bumpy Ride(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Mohombi MoveMeant (Album) Island Records Group, 2101 Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Mohombi Universe (Album) Universal Music 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lazee Feat. Mohombi Lazee Feat. Mohombi - Do It (Single) Sony Music Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Mohombi Bumpy Ride (Single, EP) Interscope Records, 2101 Records, Universal Records, Island Records Group France 2010 Sell This Version
Mohombi Feat. Akon Mohombi Feat. Akon - Dirty Situation (Single) Island Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Amy MacDonald / Mohombi Amy MacDonald / Mohombi - Spark / Bumby Ride(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
MOHOMCD2 Mohombi Featuring Nelly Mohombi Featuring Nelly - Miss Me(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records MOHOMCD2 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Mohombi Untitled(CDr, Promo, Single) Island Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Nayer (2) Featuring Mohombi & Pitbull Nayer (2) Featuring Mohombi & Pitbull - Suave (Kiss Me) (Single) Mr. 305, 2101 Records US 2011
Mohombi In Your Head (Single) Island Records Group, Universal Records, Interscope Records, 2101 Records, Cherrytree Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Mohombi Featuring Nicole Scherzinger Mohombi Featuring Nicole Scherzinger - Coconut Tree (Single) Universal, Island Records France 2010 Sell This Version
none Mohombi Maraca(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Island Records none US 2011
none Karl Wolf Featuring Mohombi Karl Wolf Featuring Mohombi - Crazy4u (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Lone Wolf Entertainment, Universal Music Canada Inc. none Canada 2012
none PLAYB4CK vs. SuperMartxe Feat. Mohombi PLAYB4CK vs. SuperMartxe Feat. Mohombi - I Don't Wana Party Without You(File, AAC, Single, 256) La Clique Music none 2013
none Mohombi Summertime(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) La Clique Music none US 2014
none Mohombi Universe(File, AAC, Single, 256) La Clique Music none US 2014
none Mohombi Featuring Birdman (2), K.M.C.* & Caskey Mohombi Featuring Birdman (2), K.M.C.* & Caskey - Movin'(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256 + File, MPEG-4 Video) La Clique Music none 2014
0886445010152 Shaggy Feat. Mohombi, Faydee, Costi* Shaggy Feat. Mohombi, Faydee, Costi* - I Need Your Love(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music 0886445010152 2014
none Matt Houston* Featuring Mohombi & Kevin Mengi Matt Houston* Featuring Mohombi & Kevin Mengi - M.K.O.G.(File, MP3, Single) On The Track none France 2015
none Nicole Cherry feat. Mohombi Nicole Cherry feat. Mohombi - Vive La Vida(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mediapro Music none Romania 2015
Alexandra Stan Ft. Mohombi Alexandra Stan Ft. Mohombi - Balans (Single) Roton, Global Records (18) Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Mohombi Infinity (Single) Polydor Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets Ft. Mohombi & Noizy Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets Ft. Mohombi & Noizy - Legalize It (Single) disco:wax Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version
none DJ Polique Featuring Mohombi DJ Polique Featuring Mohombi - Turn Me One(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Kickson Music none US 2016

Videos (48) Edit