Mohombi

Real Name:
Mohombi Nzasi Moupondo
Profile:
R&B/Dancehall/Reggae Fusion singer-songwriter & dancer of Congolese and Swedish descents.
Born: August 28, 1986
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1946601]

Artist

Mohombi Discography Tracks

Albums

none Mohombi - White Knuckle Ride / Bumpy Ride album art Jamiroquai / Mohombi Jamiroquai / Mohombi - White Knuckle Ride / Bumpy Ride(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Mohombi - MoveMeant album art Mohombi MoveMeant (Album) Island Records Group, 2101 Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Mohombi - Universe album art Mohombi Universe (Album) Universal Music 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mohombi - Do It album art Lazee Feat. Mohombi Lazee Feat. Mohombi - Do It (Single) Sony Music Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Mohombi - Bumpy Ride album art Mohombi Bumpy Ride (Single, EP) Interscope Records, 2101 Records, Universal Records, Island Records Group France 2010 Sell This Version
Mohombi - Dirty Situation album art Mohombi Feat. Akon Mohombi Feat. Akon - Dirty Situation (Single) Island Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Mohombi - Spark / Bumby Ride album art Amy MacDonald / Mohombi Amy MacDonald / Mohombi - Spark / Bumby Ride(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
MOHOMCD2 Mohombi - Miss Me album art Mohombi Featuring Nelly Mohombi Featuring Nelly - Miss Me(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records MOHOMCD2 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Mohombi Untitled(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Mohombi - Suave (Kiss Me) album art Nayer (2) Featuring Mohombi & Pitbull Nayer (2) Featuring Mohombi & Pitbull - Suave (Kiss Me) (Single) Mr. 305, 2101 Records US 2011
Mohombi - In Your Head album art Mohombi In Your Head (Single) Island Records Group, Universal Records, Interscope Records, 2101 Records, Cherrytree Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Mohombi - Coconut Tree album art Mohombi Featuring Nicole Scherzinger Mohombi Featuring Nicole Scherzinger - Coconut Tree (Single) Universal, Island Records France 2010 Sell This Version
none Mohombi - Maraca album art Mohombi Maraca(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Island Records none US 2011
none Mohombi - Crazy4u (Remix) album art Karl Wolf Featuring Mohombi Karl Wolf Featuring Mohombi - Crazy4u (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Lone Wolf Entertainment, Universal Music Canada Inc. none Canada 2012
none Mohombi - Addicted album art DJ Assad Feat. Mohombi / Craig David / Greg Parys DJ Assad Feat. Mohombi / Craig David / Greg Parys - Addicted(CDr, Single, Promo) PM Recordings none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Mohombi - I Don't Wana Party Without You album art PLAYB4CK vs. SuperMartxe Feat. Mohombi PLAYB4CK vs. SuperMartxe Feat. Mohombi - I Don't Wana Party Without You(File, AAC, Single, 256) La Clique Music none 2013
Mohombi - I Need Your Love album art Shaggy Feat. Mohombi, Faydee, Costi* Shaggy Feat. Mohombi, Faydee, Costi* - I Need Your Love (Single) RED Associated Labels 2014
none Mohombi - Summertime album art Mohombi Summertime(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) La Clique Music none US 2014
none Mohombi - Universe album art Mohombi Universe(File, AAC, Single, 256) La Clique Music none US 2014
none Mohombi - Movin' album art Mohombi Featuring Birdman (2), K.M.C.* & Caskey Mohombi Featuring Birdman (2), K.M.C.* & Caskey - Movin'(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256 + File, MPEG-4 Video) La Clique Music none 2014
none Mohombi - M.K.O.G. album art Matt Houston* Featuring Mohombi & Kevin Mengi Matt Houston* Featuring Mohombi & Kevin Mengi - M.K.O.G.(File, MP3, Single) On The Track none France 2015
none Mohombi - Vive La Vida album art Nicole Cherry feat. Mohombi Nicole Cherry feat. Mohombi - Vive La Vida(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mediapro Music none Romania 2015
Mohombi - Balans album art Alexandra Stan Ft. Mohombi Alexandra Stan Ft. Mohombi - Balans (Single) Roton, Global Records (18) Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Mohombi - Infinity album art Mohombi Infinity (Single) Polydor Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Mohombi - Legalize It album art Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets Ft. Mohombi & Noizy Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets Ft. Mohombi & Noizy - Legalize It (Single) disco:wax Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit