John Cassavetes

Real Name:
John Nicholas Cassavetes
Profile:
American actor, screenwriter and filmmaker, born 9 December 1929 in New York City, New York, USA, died 3 February 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was married to Gena Rowlands. Father of Nick Cassavetes and grandfather of Gina Cassavetes.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1946865]

Artist

Singles & EPs

DCLA 1557, DCLA 1558 John Cassavetes - A Personal Interview With Stars From The Killers album art Angie Dickinson / John Cassavetes Angie Dickinson / John Cassavetes - A Personal Interview With Stars From The Killers(7") Universal Pictures DCLA 1557, DCLA 1558 US 1964 Sell This Version