John Cassavetes

John Cassavetes

Real Name:
John Nicholas Cassavetes
Profile:
American actor, screenwriter and filmmaker, born 9 December 1929 in New York City, New York, USA, died 3 February 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was married to Gena Rowlands. Father of Nick Cassavetes and grandfather of Gina Cassavetes.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1946865]

Artist

John Cassavetes Discography Tracks

Compilations

WCD 003 Various Archive (Faces) (as John Cassavettes) Various - Archive I(CD, Comp) 90% Wasser WCD 003 Germany 2005 Sell This Version