Юрий Наумов

Real Name:
Юрий Леонидович Наумов
Profile:
Greatest Soviet / Russian blues guitar player. Songwriter, performer,
Born: May 3, 1962, Sverdlovsk, USSR (now Yekaterinburg, Russia).

He has unique acoustic guitar playing style in the world. During 80s he unsuccessfully tried to create his own band Проходной Двор. In 1990 he relocated to New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1946949]

Artist

Юрий Наумов Discography Tracks

Albums

none Юрий Наумов - Live At Speakeasy album art Yuri Naumov* Live At Speakeasy(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version
Юрий Наумов - Фиолетовый Альбом album art Юрий Наумов Фиолетовый Альбом (Album) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released) Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Юрий Наумов - Московский Буги album art Юрий Наумов Московский Буги (Album) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released) Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Юрий Наумов - Guitar Stories album art Yuri Naumov* Guitar Stories (Album) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released), Baron Samedi Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
YN04-1 Юрий Наумов - Рождён Чтоб Играть. Диск 1 album art Юрий Наумов Рождён Чтоб Играть. Диск 1(CD, Album) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released) YN04-1 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
YN04-2 Юрий Наумов - Рождён Чтоб Играть. Диск 2 album art Юрий Наумов Рождён Чтоб Играть. Диск 2(CD, Album) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released) YN04-2 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
YN06 Юрий Наумов - Рок как будто блюз (Аудиоверсия фильма) album art Юрий Наумов Рок как будто блюз (Аудиоверсия фильма)(CD, Album) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released) YN06 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
065 Юрий Наумов - Глазами Звука album art Юрий Наумов Глазами Звука(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Promo) Выргород 065 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none Юрий Наумов - Jazz 'n Java, San Francisco, 1998 album art Yuri Naumov* Jazz 'n Java, San Francisco, 1998(CD, Album) MusicRace none US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

YN05 Юрий Наумов - Russian Blues Live album art Yuri Naumov* Russian Blues Live(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Yuri Naumov Self-released) YN05 US 2006 Sell This Version