Jim MacLeod

Real Name:
James MacLeod MBE
Profile:
Born 1928, Stirling, Scotland.
Died 2004, Dunblane, Scotland.

Band Leader, Singer, Pianist, Musical Director, and Radio Host.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1946976]

Artist

Jim MacLeod Discography Tracks

Albums

SBE 174 Jim MacLeod - Jim MacLeod's Family Favourites album art Jim MacLeod Jim MacLeod's Family Favourites(LP, Album) Beltona SBE 174 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Jim MacLeod - Hogmanay Party album art Jim MacLeod Hogmanay Party (Album) Scotdisc UK 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BL 2775 Jim MacLeod - Come By The Hills album art Jim MacLeod & David Cunningham (2), Jim MacLeod & His Band Jim MacLeod & David Cunningham (2), Jim MacLeod & His Band - Come By The Hills(7", Single, Promo) Beltona BL 2775 UK 1974 Sell This Version
ITV 7s 504 Jim MacLeod Steel Away(7", Single) Scotdisc ITV 7s 504 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

FOS 51/52 Jim MacLeod - Focus On Jim MacLeod album art Jim MacLeod Focus On Jim MacLeod(2xLP, Comp) Decca FOS 51/52 UK 1978 Sell This Version