Eddie Gale

Real Name:
Edward Gale Stevens Jr.
Profile:
Jazz trumpet player with The Sun Ra Arkestra during the early '60s and the late '70s.
Born: 15th August 1941 Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 10th July 2020 California, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BST 84294 Eddie Gale - Eddie Gale's Ghetto Music album art Eddie Gale Eddie Gale's Ghetto Music (Album) Blue Note BST 84294 US 1968 Sell This Version
BST 84320, BST 84 320 K Eddie Gale - Black Rhythm Happening album art Eddie Gale Black Rhythm Happening (Album) Blue Note BST 84320, BST 84 320 K Germany 1969 Sell This Version
GGLP2001 Eddie Gale - Live In San Jose album art Eddie Gale Live In San Jose(LP) Roof Top Records (4) GGLP2001 US 1988 Sell This Version
GGC20002 Eddie Gale - Earthquake Aftershock Suite album art Eddie Gale Earthquake Aftershock Suite(Cass, Album) Roof Top Records (4) GGC20002 US 1989 Sell This Version
GGLP3001 Eddie Gale - Quiet Times & Inner Peace - A Tribute To The 90's album art The Eddie Gale Unit* Quiet Times & Inner Peace - A Tribute To The 90's(LP) Roof Top Records (4) GGLP3001 US 1990 Sell This Version
LFR-1005 Eddie Gale - Inner Peace Suite # 2 album art Eddie Gale / Quiet Times / Inner Peace Orchestra* Eddie Gale / Quiet Times / Inner Peace Orchestra* - Inner Peace Suite # 2(CD, Album) Life Force Records (3) LFR-1005 US 1995 Sell This Version
BB 72004 Eddie Gale - Afro Fire album art Eddie Gale Afro Fire (Album) Black Beauty BB 72004 US 2004 Sell This Version
HYN 9359 Eddie Gale - "Joint Happening" album art Mushroom (3) With Eddie Gale Mushroom (3) With Eddie Gale - "Joint Happening"(CD, Album) Hyena Records HYN 9359 US 2007 Sell This Version
RT 75719 Eddie Gale - Ancestors Wailing album art Eddie Gale / Lars Hidde Eddie Gale / Lars Hidde - Ancestors Wailing(5xFile, MP3, Album) Rivery Traxx RT 75719 USA & Canada 2010
SAS #38 Eddie Gale - Inner Peace Suite album art Eddie Gale / Inner Peace Orchestra Eddie Gale / Inner Peace Orchestra - Inner Peace Suite(LP, Album) Sagittarius A-Star SAS #38 Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BN 1952 Eddie Gale - Black Rhythm Happening / Ghetto Summertime album art Eddie Gale Black Rhythm Happening / Ghetto Summertime (Single) Blue Note BN 1952 US 1969 Sell This Version