Tensile Force

Tensile Force

Real Name:
Gábor Németh
Profile:
Tensile Force, also known as Gábor Németh born in 1985 in Budapest, Hungary.
The music didn't have a big effect on him when he was a child. The first trance song he heard was "Communication" by Armin Van Buuren. Now his favourite genre is Uplifting and Progressive Trance.
He started to work as a DJ in 2003 and two years later he bought his first equipment. Later on he felt like the DJ carrier was not enough for him, so he started to do something new on his own. Tensile Force started producing trance music in 2007. Nowadays he is a well-known trance remixer and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1948303]

Artist

Tensile Force Discography

Albums

pulserec 010 Tensile Force Lake On The Moon(7xFile, MP3, 320) Pulsation Records (2) pulserec 010 Finland 2012

Singles & EPs

SWR033 Tensile Force Amplitude EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Silver Waves Recordings SWR033 Tunisia 2013

Miscellaneous

TAR-10-06 Tensile Force Monologue(File, MP3, 320) Trance All-Stars Records TAR-10-06 Czech Republic 2010
PGR015 Tensile Force Cloudy Peace(File, MP3, 320) Phat Groove Records PGR015 Mauritius 2010
TAR-10-49 Tensile Force Trochilidae(3xFile, MP3, 320) Trance All-Stars Records TAR-10-49 Czech Republic 2010
TAR-11-40 Tensile Force Highland(2xFile, MP3, 320) Trance All-Stars Records TAR-11-40 Czech Republic 2011
PGR055 Tensile Force Research Base(File, MP3, 320) Phat Groove Records PGR055 Mauritius 2011
EPT102 Tensile Force Right Now(2xFile, MP3, 320) Elliptical Recordings EPT102 US 2011
MER029 Tensile Force Arum(3xFile, MP3, 320) Music En Route MER029 Poland 2011
UV073 Tensile Force Elemental Beauty(2xFile, MP3, 320) Undervise Records UV073 Tunisia 2011
BYR012 Tensile Force Leave Me Alone(3xFile, MP3, 320) Beyond Recordings (2) BYR012 Spain 2011
NUCR-028 Tensile Force Monday(5xFile, MP3, 320) Nu Communicate Recordings NUCR-028 UK 2011
MLR0048 Tensile Force Solution(3xFile, MP3, 320) Mindlifting Records MLR0048 Spain 2012
SBLR014 Tensile Force ConfigSys(3xFile, MP3, 320) Sensual Bliss Recordings SBLR014 Lebanon 2014
ETM005 Chris & WreeD-X Vs. Tensile Force Chris & WreeD-X Vs. Tensile Force - Top Of The Pop(3xFile, MP3, 320) Exotic Tunes ETM005 US 2014
TER010 Tensile Force June(3xFile, MP3, 320) Trancer Energy Recordings TER010 UK 2015
TAR1619, TAR-16-19 Tensile Force Arpture(2xFile, MP3, 320) Trance All-Stars Records, Trance All-Stars Records TAR1619, TAR-16-19 Czech Republic 2016
TR070 Tensile Force Y U NO(3xFile, MP3, 320) Trancer Recordings TR070 UK 2016

Videos (7) Edit