Hans Czettel

Hans Czettel

Real Name:
Hans Czettel jun.
Profile:
Austrian jazz, funk and disco conductor, keyboardist and songwriter, born 7 May 1955 in Neunkirchen, Austria. He is the son of Hans Czettel (2).
In 1993 founder of the Crazy Hauer Big Band in Wiener Neustadt.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1948675]

Artist

Hans Czettel Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

250·31·002 Hans Gansch Hans Gansch - Trumpet-Roller(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250·31·002 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
250•31•001 Mayflower-Orchestra* , Trumpet - Hans Gansch Mayflower-Orchestra* , Trumpet - Hans Gansch - Cartagena(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250•31•001 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
250 31 003 Tony Perez (6) Tony Perez (6) - Sax On Tour(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250 31 003 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
250 • 31 • 005 Mayflower Orchestra Mayflower Orchestra - Supernova(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250 • 31 • 005 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
250•31•004 Mayflower Orchestra Mayflower Orchestra - Sounds & Styles(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250•31•004 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
887 575-7 Magic Sound (2) Magic Sound (2) - Cara Mia(7") Polydor 887 575-7 Austria 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EL 76039 Mayflower Orchestra So Long (as Czettel) and 4 more… Mayflower Orchestra - Mayflowers(LP, Album) Earl EL 76039 Austria 1980 Sell This Version
1015 Mayflower Orchestra Beach Flower (as Czettel) Mayflower Orchestra - Mayflowers II(LP) Weltmusik 1015 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
1017 Gert Last Band Latin Swing (as H. Czettel) Gert Last Band - Die Gert Last Band Spielt(LP, Album) WELTMUSIK 1017 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
250•31•001 Mayflower-Orchestra* , Trumpet - Hans Gansch Serenade (as H. Czettel) and 2 more… Mayflower-Orchestra* , Trumpet - Hans Gansch - Cartagena(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250•31•001 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
250 31 003 Tony Perez (6) Impressions (as H. Czettel) Tony Perez (6) - Sax On Tour(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250 31 003 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
250•31•004 Mayflower Orchestra Gambler (as H. Czettel) and 5 more… Mayflower Orchestra - Sounds & Styles(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250•31•004 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
Magic Sound (2) Sind Engel Wirklich Unsichtbar? (as H. Czettel) Magic Sound (2) - Magic Christmas VOP-Records Austria 1989 Sell This Version
122 116 D Orchester Richard Österreicher* Latin Happening Orchester Richard Österreicher* - Feeling Free(LP) Koch Records International, ORF 122 116 D Austria 1989 Sell This Version
MM 15001 Magic Sound (2) Rio Lights (as H. Czettel) Magic Sound (2) - Instrumental Vol. I(LP) VOP-Records MM 15001 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
040 004-7 Frankie's Non Plus Ultra* Frankie's Theme (as H. Czettel) Frankie's Non Plus Ultra* - Bleib Die Letzte Nacht(7", Single) SSM Records 040 004-7 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

250•31•001 Mayflower-Orchestra* , Trumpet - Hans Gansch Mayflower-Orchestra* , Trumpet - Hans Gansch - Cartagena(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250•31•001 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
250 • 31 • 005 Mayflower Orchestra Mayflower Orchestra - Supernova(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250 • 31 • 005 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
250•31•004 Mayflower Orchestra Mayflower Orchestra - Sounds & Styles(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250•31•004 Austria 1985 Sell This Version

Production

250 31 003 Tony Perez (6) Tony Perez (6) - Sax On Tour(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250 31 003 Austria 1984 Sell This Version

Technical

250 31 003 Tony Perez (6) Tony Perez (6) - Sax On Tour(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250 31 003 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
250 • 31 • 005 Mayflower Orchestra Mayflower Orchestra - Supernova(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250 • 31 • 005 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
250•31•004 Mayflower Orchestra Mayflower Orchestra - Sounds & Styles(LP, Album) Bellaphon 250•31•004 Austria 1985 Sell This Version

Visual

Magic Sound (2) Magic Sound (2) - Magic Christmas VOP-Records Austria 1989 Sell This Version
MM 15001 Magic Sound (2) Magic Sound (2) - Instrumental Vol. I(LP) VOP-Records MM 15001 Austria 1989 Sell This Version