Mike Speck

Mike Speck

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Speck
Profile:
American Christian/Gospel songwriter, arranger, producer and minister, born September 5, 1952. Best known for producing choral music. Now based in Lebanon, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Speck
[a1948859]

Artist

Mike Speck Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

VB-1080 The Blackwood Brothers* It's A Joy (as Michael Speck) The Blackwood Brothers* - We Come To Worship(LP) Voice Box VB-1080 US 1980 Sell This Version
VB 4012 Blackwood Brothers* He Could Never Blackwood Brothers* - Second To None(LP) Voice Box VB 4012 US 1983 Sell This Version
The Blackwood Brothers* He Could Never and 1 more… The Blackwood Brothers* - All Their Best (Comp) Voice Box, Voice Box US 1984 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 20086 2 0, SSD0086 David Robertson (6) We Have Won David Robertson (6) - Someone Who Cares(CD, Album) Star Song, Star Song G2 7243 8 20086 2 0, SSD0086 US 1996 Sell This Version
ALV0611 Alive! (3) God Says You're Gonna Make It Alive! (3) - We Believe(CD, Album) Alive! ALV0611 US 2002 Sell This Version
TMS-7461CD Triumphant* Triumphant* - Awesome God(CD) The Mansion Entertainment, MRI Associated Labels TMS-7461CD US 2014 Sell This Version
DAY1157D The Perrys (3) Come To That Fountain The Perrys (3) - Come To The Fountain(CD) Daywind Records DAY1157D US Unknown Sell This Version
GN010701 Good News Singers Jesus Is Coming Medley Good News Singers - Great Day Coming(CD) Good News Ministries GN010701 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

TMS-7461CD Triumphant* Triumphant* - Awesome God(CD) The Mansion Entertainment, MRI Associated Labels TMS-7461CD US 2014 Sell This Version