Majistrate

Majistrate

Real Name:
Ian Jordan
Profile:
UK based Drum & Bass producer from Kent, UK.
Date of Birth: 20th April 1976
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Majistrate Discography

Singles & EPs

Majistrate Big Ting's / Run It Intalektive Records, Intalektive Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Majistrate Open Circuit / Pressurous Splash Recordings UK 1994 Sell This Version
Majistrate Whats Up / Remote Control Splash Recordings UK 1995 Sell This Version
Majistrate Tell Me / Music Lover Intalektive Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
EAST 2 Magistrate* Don't Mess / Keep It Raw(12") Eastside Records EAST 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Majistrate Under Attack / Gravity Juice Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Majistrate Diagnostics / Step On (V.I.P) Splash Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version
Majistrate & Agent K (2) Majistrate & Agent K (2) - Let It Off / Imagine Splash Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version
Majistrate Choice / Key Level Eastside Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Majistrate Return / Systems Eastside Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Majistrate Prohibited / Circulation Eastside Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Majistrate Retry (Remix) / Interface Splash Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Majistrate Transaction / Minds End Splash Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Majistrate / Embee Majistrate / Embee - Return (Remix) / Images Eastside Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Majistrate If / Make It Happen Juice Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Majistrate Show U / Give It Up Direct Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
Majistrate Fury / If (Part 2) Juice Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
Majistrate Expansion / Mental State (Single) Shakedown UK 2003 Sell This Version
urbtake 45 Majistrate & DJ Nicol / Majistrate Majistrate & DJ Nicol / Majistrate - Yankee Doodle / 8th Day(12") Urban Takeover urbtake 45 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Majistrate Yeti Muncher / Dedicate Low Down Deep Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Micky Finn & Majistrate Micky Finn & Majistrate - Killing Game / Fabio's Groove Shakedown UK 2006 Sell This Version
Ruffstuff, Majistrate & MC Funsta* Ruffstuff, Majistrate & MC Funsta* - Purge Dem / Cake Face Calypso Muzak UK 2007 Sell This Version
Majistrate / Logan D & 4Q Majistrate / Logan D & 4Q - Yeti Muncher (G Dub Rmx) / Fish Monger Low Down Deep Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
DALP002S3 Dope Ammo & Majistrate Featuring Tali Dope Ammo & Majistrate Featuring Tali - Cold Rock A Party / Rumble(12") Dope Ammo Records DALP002S3 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Majistrate Destruction / Imagining Things Low Down Deep Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Mitriy

Mitriy

November 29, 2014
Gunman Business bad ass Majistrate unrleased rolling tune with dread bass !

Videos (59) Edit