Eric Random

Real Name:
Eric Ramsden
Profile:
Manchester punk, industrial, electronic and world musician born in 1961.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ORG 6 Eric Random - That's What I Like About Me album art Eric Random That's What I Like About Me(LP, Album) New Hormones ORG 6 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Random - Free Agents album art Eric Random Free Agents (Album) LTM (4) UK 2008
gg167 Eric Random - Man Dog album art Eric Random Man Dog(CD, Album) Klanggalerie gg167 Austria 2014 Sell This Version
gg212 Eric Random - Words Made Flesh album art Eric Random Words Made Flesh(CD, Album) Klanggalerie gg212 Austria 2016 Sell This Version
gg247 Eric Random - Two Faced album art Eric Random Two Faced(CD, Album) Klanggalerie gg247 Austria 2017 Sell This Version
none Eric Random - Eric Random album art Eric Random Eric Random(Cass) New Hormones none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ORG 11 Eric Random - Dow Chemical Company album art Eric Random Dow Chemical Company(7") New Hormones ORG 11 UK 1981 Sell This Version
TWI029, twi 029 Eric Random - 23 Skidoo / Subliminal album art Eric Random 23 Skidoo / Subliminal(7", Single) Les Disques Du Crépuscule, Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI029, twi 029 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

LTMCD 2437 Eric Random - Subliminal 1980-1982 album art Eric Random Subliminal 1980-1982(CD, Comp, RM + CD, Album, RM) LTM (4) LTMCD 2437 UK 2005 Sell This Version
gg174 Eric Random - Doppelvision album art Wrangler Feat. Stephen Mallinder / Pete Hope's Exploding Mind* / Eric Random Wrangler Feat. Stephen Mallinder / Pete Hope's Exploding Mind* / Eric Random - Doppelvision(CDr, Comp) Klanggalerie gg174 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
DE-220 Eric Random - A Boy Alone album art Eric Random A Boy Alone(2xLP, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Dark Entries DE-220 US 2018 Sell This Version