Hollywood Fats

Real Name:
Michael Leonard Mann
Profile:
American blues guitarist. Worked with Muddy Waters, James Harman, Jimmy Witherspoon, J.B. Hutto, John Lee Hooker, Albert King and others.
Born: March 17, 1954 in Los Angeles, California.
Died: December 8, 1986 in Los Angeles, California. (Heroin overdose)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1950023]

Artist

Albums

CD BT 1097 Hollywood Fats - Rock This House  album art Hollywood Fats Rock This House (CD, Album, RE) Black Top Records CD BT 1097 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
DGPCD 107 Hollywood Fats - Road to Rio / Larger than Life album art Hollywood Fats, Hollywood Blue Flames Hollywood Fats, Hollywood Blue Flames - Road to Rio / Larger than Life(2xCD, Album) Delta Groove Productions, Inc. DGPCD 107 USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
TCT6082 Hollywood Fats - Live 1985 album art Hollywood Fats & The Paladins Hollywood Fats & The Paladins - Live 1985(CD, Album) Topcat Records TCT6082 US 2008 Sell This Version