Real Name:
Алексей Павлович Королёв
Profile:
Soviet opera singer (bass). Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1944).
Born: February 21 (8 O.S.), 1905, Starovo, Vladimir Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: unknown
Sites:
Variations:
[a1950203]

Artist

Алексей Королёв (2) Discography Tracks

Алексей Королёв (2) - Песни Нашей Родины album art Various Дай Руку, Товарищ Далекий (as А. Королев) Various - Песни Нашей Родины (Comp) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Алексей Королёв (2) - Tishina - Silence album art Various On The Wide Volga - Na Volge Shirokoi (as A. Korolev) Various - Tishina - Silence (Comp) Universal Records (10) 1961 Sell This Version
Алексей Королёв (2) - Город-Герой Севастополь album art Various Родной Севастополь Various - Город-Герой Севастополь (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Д 00033473-7 Алексей Королёв (2) - Героям Великой Отечественной Войны album art Various Баллада Об Александре Матросове Various - Героям Великой Отечественной Войны(7", EP, Comp, Mono) Мелодия Д 00033473-7 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
PZS99-02(12) Алексей Королёв (2) - Вы Не Суйтесь, Самураи! album art Various На дальнем Востоке (as А. Королев) Various - Вы Не Суйтесь, Самураи!(CD, Comp) проект "Z" PZS99-02(12) Russia 1999 Sell This Version
PA 09 01, PA 09 02, PA 09 03 Various Заветный камень (as А. Королев) Various - О друзьях-товарищах...(3xCass, Comp) Росмэн, Росмэн, Росмэн PA 09 01, PA 09 02, PA 09 03 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
AVT-01 Алексей Королёв (2) - Страна Выбирает album art Various Сталин Родной (as А. Королев) and 1 more… Various - Страна Выбирает(CD, Comp) ABT+T AVT-01 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
BoMB 05-08 MC Алексей Королёв (2) - Песни Гражданской Войны album art Various Гибель Чапаева (as А. Королев) Various - Песни Гражданской Войны(Cass, Comp) Bomba Music BoMB 05-08 MC Russia 2001 Sell This Version
MSI-009 Алексей Королёв (2) - Москва - Пекин album art Various На Дальнем Востоке (as А. Королев) Various - Москва - Пекин(Cass, Comp) Музыкальное Столичное Издательство MSI-009 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
MR 05748 MC Алексей Королёв (2) - Владимир Бунчиков Часть 2 album art Владимир Бунчиков От Волги До Дона (as А. Королёв) Владимир Бунчиков - Владимир Бунчиков Часть 2(Cass, Comp) Moroz Records MR 05748 MC Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Д—002484, Д—002485 Алексей Королёв (2) - Песни Бориса Мокроусова album art Борис Мокроусов Песня О Родной Земле (as А. Королёв) Борис Мокроусов - Песни Бориса Мокроусова(8", Comp, Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—002484, Д—002485 USSR Unknown Sell This Version