A. Korolev

Real Name:
Алексей Павлович Королёв
Profile:
Soviet opera singer (bass). Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1944).
Born: February 21 (8 O.S.), 1905, Starovo, Vladimir Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: unknown
Sites:
Variations:
[a1950203]

Artist

Алексей Королёв (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

Алексей Королёв (2) - Tishina - Silence album art Various On The Wide Volga - Na Volge Shirokoi (as A. Korolev) Various - Tishina - Silence (Comp) Universal Records (10) 1961 Sell This Version