Alexei Korolev

Real Name:
Алексей Павлович Королёв
Profile:
Soviet opera singer (bass). Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1944).
Born: February 21 (8 O.S.), 1905, Starovo, Vladimir Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: unknown
Sites:
Variations:
[a1950203]

Artist

Алексей Королёв (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

AE 207 Алексей Королёв (2) - Opera Russe album art Bolshoi* / Moscow Radio* Lakme (as Alexei Korolev) and 1 more… Bolshoi* / Moscow Radio* - Opera Russe(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) Audio Encyclopedia AE 207 US 2000 Sell This Version
AE 206 Алексей Королёв (2) - Russian Opera album art Bolshoi* The Stone Guest = Kamenny Gost (as Alexei Korolev) Bolshoi* - Russian Opera(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) Audio Encyclopedia AE 206 US 2000 Sell This Version