Nicolas Agudelo

Nicolas Agudelo

Real Name:
Nicolás M. Agudelo
One of Colombia's most promising electronic artists, his diverse, elaborate releases are supported by major djs, (as well by underground djs) all around the world.

Born in 1982 and currently a graphic designer, learned everything he knows about music through an almost empirical way, being first an electronic music listener and then starting to experiment with sequencing software, wave editors and midi instruments.

Currently, he produces a wide range of sound that covers from most experimental stuff to ear-catching, chart topping dance music, which can be easily spotted in many live sets and radio shows worldwide.


Nicolas Agudelo Discography Tracks


Nicolás Agudelo* Lifecycle 2007-2009 (Album) Not On Label (Nicolas Agudelo Self-released) Colombia 2009 Sell This Version
none Nicolás Agudelo* Artist Sampler 2015(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Not On Label (Nicolas Agudelo Self-released) none Colombia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LQDG0055 Nicolas Agudelo Believing EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Liquid Grooves LQDG0055 US 2011
SPRLTD034 Nicolas Agudelo Endless Possibilities EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Spring Tube Limited SPRLTD034 US 2014


PSI1021 Liluca & Nicolas Agudelo Liluca & Nicolas Agudelo - Timeline(4xFile, MP3, 320) Particles PSI1021 US 2010
LQDG0127 Nicolas Agudelo Reset(2xFile, MP3, 320) Liquid Grooves LQDG0127 US 2010
QDP061 Nicolas Agudelo Sparkling Light(2xFile, MP3, 320 + 2xFile, WAV) Quadraphonic Recordings QDP061 UK 2011
QDP045 Nicolas Agudelo Better Days(2xFile, MP3, 320) Quadraphonic Recordings QDP045 UK 2011
ARR024 James Aville & Nicolas Agudelo James Aville & Nicolas Agudelo - Marimbian(3xFile, MP3, 320) Arrival (3) ARR024 Hungary 2011
ESR 154, ESR154 Nicolas Agudelo Icarus(4xFile, MP3, 320) Elliptical Sun Recordings, Elliptical Sun Recordings ESR 154, ESR154 Russia 2013
BCSA0200 Nicolas Agudelo Shamballa(3xFile, MP3, 320) Balkan Connection South America BCSA0200 Argentina 2014
MESMERIC035 Nicolas Agudelo Solstice(3xFile, MP3, 320) Mesmeric Records (2) MESMERIC035 Australia 2015
phw164, PHW164 James Aville & Nicolas Agudelo James Aville & Nicolas Agudelo - To Answer Your Question(4xFile, MP3, 320) Progressive House Worldwide, Progressive House Worldwide phw164, PHW164 Serbia 2015
CLR176 Nicolas Agudelo & Andrei Niconoff Nicolas Agudelo & Andrei Niconoff - Overworld(3xFile, MP3, 320) Clinique Recordings CLR176 Russia 2016

Videos (9) Edit