Prince Alla

Real Name:
Keith Blake
Profile:
b. 10 May 1950 in Denham Town, Kingston, Jamaica
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Prince Alla Discography Tracks

Albums

Prince Alla - Heaven Is My Roof album art Ras Allah* Heaven Is My Roof (Album) New Star (2) Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - The Best Of Prince Alla album art Prince Alla The Best Of Prince Alla (Album) Redemption Sounds Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - King Of The Road album art Prince Allah* King Of The Road (Album) Ital International Records Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Evil Forces album art Prince Alla Evil Forces (Album) Calabash Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Jah Children Gather Round album art Prince Alla Jah Children Gather Round (Album) Jah Shaka Music UK 1996 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Glory album art Jah Warrior Presents Prince Alla Jah Warrior Presents Prince Alla - Glory (Album) Jah Warrior Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - One Bright Day album art Prince Allah* One Bright Day (Album) Backyard Movements, Inner Sanctuary UK 2001 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - More Love album art Prince Alla More Love Jah Warrior Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
AOVO13 Prince Alla - More Dub album art Jah Warrior Meets Prince Alla Jah Warrior Meets Prince Alla - More Dub(CD, Album) The Age Of Venus Records AOVO13 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ARLP 001 Prince Alla - Archive Recordings Showcase Vol. 1 album art Prince Alla Archive Recordings Showcase Vol. 1(LP) Archive Recordings (3) ARLP 001 Jamaica 2009 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Songs From The Royal Throne Room album art Prince Alla Songs From The Royal Throne Room (Album) Kingston Sounds UK 2011 Sell This Version
LALCD 04 Prince Alla - Man Of My Word  album art Prince Allah* Man Of My Word (CD) Original Super Power Records LALCD 04 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CD-945 Prince Alla - 40 Acres Of Land & A Mule album art Prince Alla 40 Acres Of Land & A Mule(CD, Album) Bold Gold CD-945 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Prince Alla - Born A Fighter album art Prince Allaba* Born A Fighter (Single) Cactus UK 1975 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Lady Deceiver album art Prince Alla Lady Deceiver Freedom Sounds Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Stone album art Prince Alla Stone (Single) Freedom Sounds Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Bosrah album art Rasalla* & The Spear (2) Rasalla* & The Spear (2) - Bosrah Kiss (3) UK 1976 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Bosrach album art Ross Ala* & The Prophets Ross Ala* & The Prophets - Bosrach Prophet (2) Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
none Prince Alla - Blood A Run album art Prince Ala* Blood A Run(7") Freedom Sounds none Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Black Rose album art Prince Alla & Phillip Fraser Prince Alla & Phillip Fraser - Black Rose (Single) Freedom Sounds US 1977 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Their Reward album art Prince Alla Their Reward Dalpin Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Daniel / Black Man album art Prince Alla / Tappa Zukie* Prince Alla / Tappa Zukie* - Daniel / Black Man Stars Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Prince Alla - Dread Lox Nazarene album art Prince Alla Dread Lox Nazarene(7") Dalpin none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Prince Alla - Mama No Fight album art Prince Alla Mama No Fight(7") Freedom Sounds none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Prince Alla - Naw Go A Them Burial album art Prince Ala* Naw Go A Them Burial Joe Gibbs Record Globe Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version