Kit Lambert

Real Name:
Christopher Sebastian Lambert
Profile:
British record producer and original manager of The Who, born May 11, 1935 in Knightsbridge, South West London, England, UK, died April 7, 1981 in England, UK.
Son of composer Constant Lambert
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

20.005 Kit Lambert - Cocktail Party album art Various When Johnny Comes Marching Home Various - Cocktail Party(LP) Trebol (2) 20.005 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Two's Missing album art The Who I'm A Man (as Lambert) The Who - Two's Missing (Comp) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Back To Now album art LaBelle Miss Otis Regrets LaBelle - Back To Now (Album) Verve Records Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Production

Kit Lambert - I Stand Accused album art The Merseybeats The Merseybeats - I Stand Accused Fontana UK 1965 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - I Love You, Yes I Do album art The Merseybeats The Merseybeats - I Love You, Yes I Do (Single) Fontana UK 1965 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Happy Jack album art The Who The Who - Happy Jack (Single) Reaction Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - A Quick One album art The Who The Who - A Quick One (Album) Reaction UK 1966 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - So Sad About Us album art The Merseys The Merseys - So Sad About Us (Single) Fontana Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Sorrow album art The Merseys The Merseys - Sorrow (Single) Fontana Ireland 1966 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - I'm A Boy album art The Who The Who - I'm A Boy (Single) Reaction UK 1966 Sell This Version
TF 776, 267660 TF Kit Lambert - Rhythm Of Love album art The Merseys The Merseys - Rhythm Of Love(7", Mono) Fontana, Fontana TF 776, 267660 TF UK 1966 Sell This Version
465.356 ME Kit Lambert - Rhythm Of Love album art The Merseys The Merseys - Rhythm Of Love(7", EP) Fontana 465.356 ME France 1966 Sell This Version
267660 TF Kit Lambert - Rhythm Of Love album art The Merseys The Merseys - Rhythm Of Love(7", Mono) Fontana 267660 TF Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - The Who Sell Out album art The Who The Who - The Who Sell Out (Album) Track Record US 1967 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - I Can See For Miles album art The Who The Who - I Can See For Miles (Single) Polydor US 1967 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - I Can See For Miles album art The Who The Who - I Can See For Miles (Single) Track Record South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Devil's Grip / Give Him A Flower album art The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown - Devil's Grip / Give Him A Flower (Single) Track Record UK 1967 Sell This Version
27805, 27 805 Kit Lambert - Picture Of Lily album art The Who The Who - Picture Of Lily(7", EP) Polydor, Polydor 27805, 27 805 France 1967 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Pictures Of Lily album art The Who The Who - Pictures Of Lily (Single) Polydor Scandinavia 1967 Sell This Version
51 081 EPH, 51 081 Kit Lambert - Pictures Of Lily album art The Who The Who - Pictures Of Lily(7", EP, Mono) Polydor, Polydor 51 081 EPH, 51 081 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown album art The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown - The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown (Album) Track Record, Track Record Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Dogs album art The Who The Who - Dogs (Single) Polydor UK 1968 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - I Put A Spell On You album art The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown - I Put A Spell On You (Single) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Fire album art The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown - Fire (Single) Polydor France 1968 Sell This Version
Kit Lambert - Magic Bus album art The Who The Who - Magic Bus (Album, Comp) Decca US 1968 Sell This Version