Cedric Miller

Real Name:
Cedric Ulmont Miller
Profile:
An American hip hop artist and producer. Born August 13th, 1963.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Cedric Miller - State Of Emergency album art Bill Cosby Presents The Cosnarati Bill Cosby Presents The Cosnarati - State Of Emergency(CD, Album) World Alert Music none US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CDP-589917 Cedric Miller - The Four Horsemen album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - The Four Horsemen (Album) Wild Pitch Records CDP-589917 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Cedric Miller - State Of Emergency album art Bill Cosby Presents The Cosnarati Bill Cosby Presents The Cosnarati - State Of Emergency(CD, Album) World Alert Music none US 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DIR-1001 Cedric Miller - To Give You Love / Make You Shake album art Ultra Magnetic MC's* Ultra Magnetic MC's* - To Give You Love / Make You Shake Diamond International DIR-1001 US 1986 Sell This Version
NP 50051 Cedric Miller - Ego Tripping / Funky Potion album art Ultra Magnetic M.C.'s* Ultra Magnetic M.C.'s* - Ego Tripping / Funky Potion Next Plateau Records Inc. NP 50051 US 1986 Sell This Version
ELCST 19 Cedric Miller - Street Sounds Hip Hop 19 album art Various Funky (as C. Miller) Various - Street Sounds Hip Hop 19(LP, Comp, Mixed, Gat) Street Sounds ELCST 19 UK 1987 Sell This Version
TUF 128021 Cedric Miller - Get Down Grandmaster / I'm Caz album art Grandmaster Caz Grandmaster Caz - Get Down Grandmaster / I'm Caz Tuff City TUF 128021 US 1987 Sell This Version
NP 50058 Cedric Miller - Traveling At The Speed Of Thought / M.C.'s Ultra (Part II) album art Ultra Magnetic M.C.'s* Ultra Magnetic M.C.'s* - Traveling At The Speed Of Thought / M.C.'s Ultra (Part II) Next Plateau Records Inc. NP 50058 US 1987 Sell This Version
NP50069 Cedric Miller - Funky album art Ultra Magnetic M.C.'s* Ultra Magnetic M.C.'s* - Funky Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50069 US 1987 Sell This Version
NP 50079 Cedric Miller - Watch Me Now / Feelin' It album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Watch Me Now / Feelin' It Next Plateau Records Inc. NP 50079 US 1988 Sell This Version
PL 1013 Cedric Miller - Critical Beatdown album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Critical Beatdown (Album) Next Plateau Records Inc. PL 1013 US 1988 Sell This Version
TUF 128024 Cedric Miller - Go G. Whiz / All The Way Live album art Captain G. Whiz Captain G. Whiz - Go G. Whiz / All The Way Live Tuff City TUF 128024 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCA-42177 Cedric Miller - Soul Sisters album art Finesse & Synquis Fatal Beauty and 2 more… Finesse & Synquis - Soul Sisters (Album) MCA Records, Uptown Records MCA-42177 US 1988 Sell This Version
NP50087-DJ Cedric Miller - Ease Back / Kool Keith Housing Things album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Ease Back / Kool Keith Housing Things Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50087-DJ US 1988 Sell This Version
TUF 128025 Cedric Miller - I Ain't Wid Dat / Grand Concourse & 138th album art Funkmaster Wizard Wiz Funkmaster Wizard Wiz - I Ain't Wid Dat / Grand Concourse & 138th(12") Tuff City TUF 128025 US 1988 Sell This Version
PL1015 Cedric Miller - Who's The Boss? album art Antoinette Here She Comes (as C. Miller) Antoinette - Who's The Boss?(LP, Album) Next Plateau Records Inc. PL1015 US 1989 Sell This Version
NP 50103 Cedric Miller - Traveling At The Speed Of Thought / A Chorus Line album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Traveling At The Speed Of Thought / A Chorus Line Next Plateau Records Inc. NP 50103 US 1989 Sell This Version
NP50091 DJ Cedric Miller - Give The Drummer Some / Moe Luv's Theme album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Give The Drummer Some / Moe Luv's Theme(12", Promo) Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50091 DJ US 1989 Sell This Version
BCM 35026 Cedric Miller - Giants Of Rap album art Various Ease Back (as C. Miller) Various - Giants Of Rap(2xLP, Comp) BCM Records BCM 35026 Germany & Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
866 131-1 Cedric Miller - Make It Happen album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Make It Happen(12") Mercury 866 131-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
ZYX 70074-2 Cedric Miller - Hit Mix '93 album art Various Out Of Space (as C. Miller) Various - Hit Mix '93 (Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 70074-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
DJAMMC1 Cedric Miller - Dope Jams Volume 1 album art Various A Chorus Line Pt. 1 (Original Full US 12 and 1 more… Various - Dope Jams Volume 1(Cass, Album) BDD Productions DJAMMC1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
510987-1, 510987.1 Cedric Miller - Funk Your Head Up album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Funk Your Head Up(LP, Album) FFRR, FFRR 510987-1, 510987.1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
PRO 987-1 Cedric Miller - Poppa Large album art Ultramagnetic MC's Ultramagnetic MC's - Poppa Large (Maxi, Single) Mercury PRO 987-1 US 1992 Sell This Version
472862 2 Cedric Miller - Experience Expanded: Remixes & B-Sides album art The Prodigy Out Of Space (as C. Miller) The Prodigy - Experience Expanded: Remixes & B-Sides (Album, Comp) Columbia 472862 2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version