Tristan Tzara

Real Name:
Samuel Rosenstock
Profile:
Born in Moinesti, Romania 14th April 1896. One of the founders of the Dada movement and author of the Dada Manifesto.
Together with Hugo Ball he founded the Cabaret Voltaire, a cafe in Zurich, meeting point of the Dadaists.
He died in Paris, 25th December 1963.
Sites:
Variations:

Tristan Tzara Discography Tracks

Albums

10.052 Tristan Tzara - André Breton - Tristan Tzara album art André Breton Dit Par Roger Blin - Tristan Tzara Dit Par François Maistre André Breton Dit Par Roger Blin - Tristan Tzara Dit Par François Maistre - André Breton - Tristan Tzara(LP) Disques Adès 10.052 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4037 Tristan Tzara - Tristan Tzara Dit Par François Maistre album art Tristan Tzara Dit Par François Maistre Tristan Tzara Dit Par François Maistre - Tristan Tzara Dit Par François Maistre(7") Adès 4037 France Unknown Sell This Version