Paul Weitz

Paul Weitz

Real Name:
Paul J. Weitz
Profile:
Paul Weitz was born on November 19, 1965 in New York City, New York, U.S.A. as Paul J. Weitz. He is a director, writer and producer, known for films like "Bel Canto" (2018), "Grandma" (2015), "Little Fockers" (2010), "About a Boy" (2002) and "American Pie" (1999) as well as for the Amazon series "Mozart in the Jungle" (2014 - 2018).
[a1953350]

Artist

Paul Weitz Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

493409 2, 01-493409-10 Michel Legrand The Cuckoo And The Nightingale Michel Legrand - Madeline (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Sony Wonder, Sony Wonder 493409 2, 01-493409-10 Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Production

VSD 6990 Stephen Trask Stephen Trask - The Vampire's Assistant (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Varèse Sarabande VSD 6990 Europe 2009 Sell This Version