Věra Bílá

Real Name:
Věra Giňová
Profile:
Czech vocalist of Roma descent.

Born May 22, 1954 in Rokycany (former Czechoslovakia). Died March 12, 2019 in Plzeň (Czech Republic). Daughter of Karol Giňa.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

74321 27910 2 Věra Bílá - Rom-Pop album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - Rom-Pop (Album) Ariola 74321 27910 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321 55987 2 Věra Bílá - Kale Kaloré album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - Kale Kaloré (Album) Ariola 74321 55987 2 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
GIG 74321 637044 Věra Bílá - Queen Of Romany album art Vera Bila* Queen Of Romany (Album, Comp) GiG Records, BMG GIG 74321 637044 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
74321 895 844 Věra Bílá - Rovava album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - Rovava (Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola ČR 74321 895 844 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
016085-4 Věra Bílá - Cigánsky Plač album art Ján* & Věra* Ján* & Věra* - Cigánsky Plač (Album) Universal 016085-4 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
8287669409 2 Věra Bílá - C'est Comme Ça album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - C'est Comme Ça(CD, Album) Ariola 8287669409 2 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
LT 0053-2 331 Věra Bílá - Staré Cikánské Písně / Old Gipsy Songs album art Ida Kelarová a Bogoro, Věra Bílá, Kale (3), Karel Giňa Ida Kelarová a Bogoro, Věra Bílá, Kale (3), Karel Giňa - Staré Cikánské Písně / Old Gipsy Songs (Album) Lotos LT 0053-2 331 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
none Věra Bílá - Ake Vrjama! (Výběr Tradiční Romské Hudby) album art Věra Bílá Ake Vrjama! (Výběr Tradiční Romské Hudby)(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jan Beer Self-released) none Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Věra Bílá - Pas O Panori album art Vera Bila* Pas O Panori(CD, Single, Promo, car) BMG Ariola none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321816572 Věra Bílá - Lol'i Ruze album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - Lol'i Ruze(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Poland 74321816572 Poland 2000 Sell This Version
7432179254 Věra Bílá - E Daj Nasval'i album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - E Daj Nasval'i(CD, Single) BMG Poland 7432179254 Poland 2000 Sell This Version
74321 905 632 Věra Bílá - Amen album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - Amen(CD, Single) Ariola, BMG Ariola ČR 74321 905 632 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

8869722708 2 Věra Bílá - Retrovision (The Best Of Věra Bílá & Kale) album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - Retrovision (The Best Of Věra Bílá & Kale)(CD, Comp) Columbia, Kampa 8869722708 2 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version