Nellie McKay

Real Name:
Nell Marie McKay
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and actor, born 13 April 1982 in London, UK. While growing up, she lived with her mother in Harlem, New York, in Olympia, Washington, and in Mount Pocono, Pennsylvania. She now lives in New York.
Sites:
Variations:

Nellie McKay Discography Tracks

Albums

Nellie McKay - Get Away From Me album art Nellie McKay Get Away From Me (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Nellie McKay - Pretty Little Head album art Nellie McKay Pretty Little Head (Album) Hungry Mouse US 2005 Sell This Version
79843-2 Nellie McKay - Obligatory Villagers album art Nellie McKay Obligatory Villagers(CD, Album) Hungry Mouse 79843-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Nellie McKay - Normal As Blueberry Pie {A Tribute To Doris Day} album art Nellie McKay Normal As Blueberry Pie {A Tribute To Doris Day} (Album) Verve Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Nellie McKay - Home Sweet Mobile Home album art Nellie McKay Home Sweet Mobile Home (Album) Verve Forecast US 2010 Sell This Version
Nellie McKay - My Weekly Reader album art Nellie McKay My Weekly Reader (Album) 429 Records, Savoy Jazz US 2015 Sell This Version
Nellie McKay - Sister Orchid album art Nellie McKay Sister Orchid (Album) Palmetto Records US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

38 76865 Nellie McKay - The Dog Song album art Nellie McKay The Dog Song(7", Single) Columbia 38 76865 US 2003 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 14122 2 Nellie McKay - Get Away From Me album art Nellie McKay Get Away From Me(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia SAMPCM 14122 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
21670 Nellie McKay - David album art Nellie McKay David(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 21670 US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

none Nellie McKay - Get Away From Me: Free Dvd With Purchase album art Nellie McKay Get Away From Me: Free Dvd With Purchase(DVD, Promo) Columbia none Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Nellie McKay - Selections From Get Away From Me album art Nellie McKay Selections From Get Away From Me Columbia US 2004 Sell This Version
none Nellie McKay - Daytrotter Session album art Nellie McKay Daytrotter Session(10xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2009
none Nellie McKay Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2011