Matt Hales

Real Name:
Matthew Hales
Profile:
Matthew "Matt" Hales (born 17 January 1972), better known as Aqualung, is an English pianist, singer and songwriter. Prior to his success as Aqualung, he was the lead singer of mid-1990s, London-based britpop band Ruth (12), which had one album "Harrison" before changing their name to The 45s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: