Sid Bernstein

Real Name:
Sidney Bernstein
Profile:
Jewish music promoter. Born on August 12, 1918 – August 21, 2013.
Sites:

Featuring & Presenting

Sid Bernstein - The Beatles And The Great Concert At Shea! album art The Beatles The Beatles - The Beatles And The Great Concert At Shea!(2xCD + DVD, NTSC + Unofficial) The Great Concert Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Sid Bernstein - Chapin Music! album art The Chapin Brothers The Chapin Brothers - Chapin Music!(LP, Album, Mono, Promo, Gat + 7", Promo) Rock-Land Records, Rock-Land Records USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Projections album art The Blues Project The Blues Project - Projections (Album) Verve Folkways US 1966 Sell This Version

Management

Sid Bernstein - The Young Rascals album art The Young Rascals The Young Rascals - The Young Rascals (Album) Atlantic US 1966 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Construction #1 album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Construction #1 (Album) Polydor US 1969 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Brief Replies album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Brief Replies (Album) Polydor, Polydor Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Better Times Are Coming album art Rhinoceros (2) Rhinoceros (2) - Better Times Are Coming (Album) Elektra Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Total Eclipse album art Billy Cobham Billy Cobham - Total Eclipse (Album) Atlantic Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - David Forman album art David Forman David Forman - David Forman (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Alliance album art Alliance (19) Alliance (19) - Alliance(LP, Album) Handshake Records And Tapes US 1982 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Of Human Feelings album art Ornette Coleman Ornette Coleman - Of Human Feelings (Album) Antilles France 1982 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Branigan album art Laura Branigan Laura Branigan - Branigan (Album) Atlantic Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Sid Bernstein - Better Times Are Coming album art Rhinoceros (2) Rhinoceros (2) - Better Times Are Coming(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) Elektra Russia 2006 Sell This Version