Heitor

Real Name:
Heitor Alves
Profile:
Heitor Alves (Dj Heitor), brazilian, born in 1982, began his journey as DJ in 1997 playing Dance Music / Ghetto Tech.
Started to play Drum And Bass in 1999, since that moment following several styles of dnb in his dj sets and also getting much attention in his town for your impressive skills mixing dnb in the parties where he played as when he won the second place in a Dj's championship in his city, already in 2001.

Dj Heitor has been producing since 2005, and has been influenced by genres like Hard Step, Dark, Ragga, Tech, Neurofunk and some Techno, Trance and Hip Hop stuff.

In 2011 got his 1st release in collaboration with the also brazilian producer Artomik.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heitor

Heitor Discography Tracks

Albums

HNR 002 Heitor - Trilha Sonora Do Show "Brazilian Follies 74" album art Various Alo...Alo...Tai Carmen Miranda Various - Trilha Sonora Do Show "Brazilian Follies 74"(LP, P/Mixed, Gat) Cia. Industrial De Discos HNR 002 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version