William Heinesen

William Heinesen

Real Name:
Andreas William Heinesen
Profile:
Faroese poet, novel writer, short story writer, children's book writer, composer and painter, born 15 January 1900 in Tórshavn, Faroe Islands, died 12 March 1991 in Tórshavn, Faroe Islands.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1957160]

Artist

William Heinesen Discography Tracks

Albums

FKT 3 Various 10 Variationer For Solo Bratsch Over Vågn Og Slå På Dine Strenge Various - Træid(LP) Not On Label FKT 3 Faroe Islands Unknown Sell This Version