Yuji Konno

Yuji Konno

Real Name:
今野雄二
Profile:
Japanese lyrics translator, liner notes writer / translator, and novelist. Born October 5, 1943 in Muroran. Died August 2, 2010.
Variations:
[a1958320]

Artist

Yuji Konno Discography Tracks

Vocals

SNP-87 Dire Straits Dire Straits - Communiqué(LP, Album, Promo) Vertigo SNP-87 Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Sadistic Mika Band ヘーイ、ごきげんはいかが = Hi Jack (as 今野雄二) Sadistic Mika Band - マダマダ産婆 = Mada Mada Samba Doughnut Japan 1975 Sell This Version
DTP-72099 Sadistic Mika Band = サディスティック・ミカ・バンド* ヘーイ, ごきげんはいかが (as 今野雄二) Sadistic Mika Band = サディスティック・ミカ・バンド* - Hot! Menu(LP, Album) Doughnut DTP-72099 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
K.T. 585 Band* Hit Machine K.T. 585 Band* - Caribbean Dream / Hit Machine Express Japan 1976 Sell This Version
32XL-113 Jackie Chan China Blue (as 今野 雄二) and 1 more… Jackie Chan - The Boy's Life(CD, Album) Elektra 32XL-113 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
32XL-116 Kazuo Shiina, Jackie Chan China Blue (Remix) (as 今野 雄二) and 1 more… Kazuo Shiina, Jackie Chan - The First Mission - Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) Elektra 32XL-116 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
29L2-113 Jackie Chan China Blue (as 今野 雄二) and 1 more… Jackie Chan - 再見 See You Again ベスト・オブ・ジャッキー・チェン Vol.2(CD, Comp) Elektra 29L2-113 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PCD-1468 Various 「おもしろ倶楽部」のテーマ~恋する男たち (as 今野雄二) Various - ポリドール・ニューロック・シングル集 自由に歩いて愛して(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-1468 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PCCA-01480 Various 泣かないで (as 今野雄二) Various - 青春歌年鑑 '84 Best 30(2xCD, Comp) Pony Canyon PCCA-01480 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
MHCL 436~7 Various Cha-Cha-Cha (as 今野雄二) Various - 青春歌年鑑 80年代総集編(2xCD, Comp) SMDR GT Music MHCL 436~7 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MAX (5) Cha-Cha-Cha MAX (5) - Be Max (Album) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2010 Sell This Version
PCCA-03305 Various Cha-Cha-Cha (as 今野雄二) Various - 青春歌年鑑 '85〜'89 デラックス(2xCD, Comp) Pony Canyon PCCA-03305 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
EACD808 Jackie Chan 鐵漢柔情 Jackie Chan - 成龍(CD, Album) 華星唱片 EACD808 Hong Kong 2013 Sell This Version
CDSOL-1669 Various ヴィーナス (Venus) (as 今野雄二) Various - 夜の番外地 ディスコ歌謡 ライク・ア・ヴァージン(CD, Comp, RM) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-1669 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
DR 6012 葡萄畑* おもしろ倶楽部のテーマ〜恋する男たち and 1 more… 葡萄畑* - おもしろ倶楽部のテーマ〜恋する男たち(7", Promo) Polydor DR 6012 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Yuki Nakayamate Yuki Nakayamate - Octopussy (Album) Casablanca Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Visual

PCCB-00073 Various Various - 孔雀王3 櫻花豊穣 ヴァーチャル・オーディオ・サウンドトラック・アルバム(CD, Album) Pony Canyon, Scitron PCCB-00073 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PCCB-00099 Various Various - Game Music Festival 92(CD, Album) Pony Canyon, Scitron PCCB-00099 Japan 1992 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

YP-80053 Spirit Of John Morgan Spirit Of John Morgan - Spirit Of John Morgan(LP, Album) Carnaby (3) YP-80053 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
OP - 80144 Chris Spedding Chris Spedding - Backwood Progression(LP, Album, Red) Odeon, Harvest OP - 80144 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
OP-80058 Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Parachute(LP, Album) EMI, Odeon, Harvest OP-80058 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
AP-80175 Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band* Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band* - Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band(LP, Album) Apple Records AP-80175 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Elton John Elton John - Friends (Single) DJM Records (2) Japan 1971 Sell This Version
OR-2935 Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - One Of These Days(7", Promo, Red) Odeon OR-2935 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - One Of These Days (Single) Odeon Japan 1971 Sell This Version