Thassilo Herbert

Thassilo Herbert

Real Name:
Torsten Thassilo Herbert
Profile:
German metal vocalist and bassist, born 27 April 1980 and died 8 January 2015.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1958402]

Artist

Thassilo Herbert Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Dark Fortress (3) Dark Fortress (3) - Light & Darkness(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Dark Fortress (3) Self-released) none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
PSRCD 018 Dragonsfire Dragonsfire - Visions Of Fire(CD, Album) Pure Steel Records PSRCD 018 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Dark Fortress (3) Dark Fortress (3) - Light & Darkness(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Dark Fortress (3) Self-released) none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Dragonsfire Dragonsfire - Burning For Metal(CD, EP) Not On Label (Dragonsfire Self-released) none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
PSRCD 018 Dragonsfire Dragonsfire - Visions Of Fire(CD, Album) Pure Steel Records PSRCD 018 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PSRCD 018 Dragonsfire The Other One (as Herbert) and 7 more… Dragonsfire - Visions Of Fire(CD, Album) Pure Steel Records PSRCD 018 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Visual

PSRCD 018 Dragonsfire Dragonsfire - Visions Of Fire(CD, Album) Pure Steel Records PSRCD 018 Germany 2008 Sell This Version