Luther Baucom

Luther Baucom

Real Name:
Henry Luther Baucom
Profile:
American old-time country and bluegrass musician, born September 8, 1872 in North Carolina, USA, died 1968.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1958646]

Artist

Luther Baucom Discography Tracks

Vocals

23571 Three 'Baccer Tags* Three 'Baccer Tags* - Get Your Head In Here / Ain't Gonna Do It No More(Shellac, 10") Victor 23571 US 1931 Sell This Version
B-5941 Eddie Bell (2) / Three 'Baccer Tags* Eddie Bell (2) / Three 'Baccer Tags* - Stop Yer Playin' / Get Your Head In Here(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-5941 US 1935 Sell This Version
Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - Courtin' / V-8 Blues Bluebird (3) US 1936 Sell This Version
Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - I'm Nobody's Darling But Mine / Tall And Handsome Comedy Bluebird (3) US 1937 Sell This Version
B-6999 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - To Bring You Back To Me / Heart Breaking Blues(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-6999 US 1937 Sell This Version
B-6948 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - Roses / You Never Trusted Me(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-6948 US 1937 Sell This Version
B-7912 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - Honey, Where You Been So Long? / The Red Patch(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-7912 US 1938 Sell This Version
B-8647 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - Just Plain Folks / Saw Your Face In The Moon(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8647 US 1941 Sell This Version
Various V-8 Blues Various - Hillbilly Blues (Comp) Orbis UK 1996 Sell This Version
US-0246-2 Various Yodeling Mule (as Henry Luther Baucom) Various - American Yodeling 1911 - 1946(CD, Comp) Trikont US-0246-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CD-1005 Various Reno Blues Various - Good For What Ails You (Music Of The Medicine Shows 1926 - 1937)(2xCD, Comp, RM) Old Hat Records CD-1005 US 2006 Sell This Version
Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - My Redeemer / Noah's Warning Bluebird (3) US Unknown Sell This Version
Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - I'm Sorry, That's All I Can Say / Why Should It End This Way? Bluebird (3) US Unknown Sell This Version
B-7692 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - I Have A Little Home / Lady Twinklepuss(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-7692 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8336 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - Would You Care? / My Mother's Prayers(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8336 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8365 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - Wild Bill Jones / Who's Sorry Now?(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8365 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8351 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - My Love Is Following You / Don't Forget Mother(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8351 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8089 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - Jersey Bull Blues / It Can't Be Done(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8089 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-7533 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - How Can I Keep My Mind On Driving? / Never Was A Married Man(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-7533 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-7361 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - Reno Blues / Ridin' The Rails(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-7361 US Unknown Sell This Version
M-7332 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - The Hottest Gal In Town / Do You Know What It Means To Be Lonely?(Shellac, 10") Montgomery Ward M-7332 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8225 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - Yodeling Mule / Don't Forget The Sailor Lad(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8225 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8208 The Tobacco Tags* The Tobacco Tags* - Tiny Blue Shoe / I Love To Ramble In The Roses(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8208 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-7777 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - Down By The Old Mill Stream / I Love You Best Of All(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-7777 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-7482 Three Tobacco Tags Three Tobacco Tags - Be Good, Baby / Good Gal Remember Me(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-7482 US Unknown Sell This Version