Juan Pablo Torres

Real Name:
Juan Pablo Torres Morell
Profile:
Cuban trombonist, composer, arranger and occasional vocalist. Formed and directed Estrellas De Areito, a Cuban All-Star ensemble established in 1979.
Born in August 1946 in Puerto Padre, Las Tunas Province, Cuba – died on April 17, 2005 in Miami, Florida.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

S - 21703, S- 21703 Juan Pablo Torres - Y Viva La Felicidad...! album art Juan Pablo Torres, Orquesta Egrem Juan Pablo Torres, Orquesta Egrem - Y Viva La Felicidad...! (Album) Areito S - 21703, S- 21703 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
LD-3567 Juan Pablo Torres - Mangle Instrumental album art Juan Pablo Torres Mangle Instrumental (Album) Areito LD-3567 Cuba 1976 Sell This Version
C-3629 Juan Pablo Torres - Con Todos Los Hierros album art Juan Pablo Torres Con Todos Los Hierros (Album) Areito C-3629 Cuba 1977 Sell This Version
LD-3833 Juan Pablo Torres - Algo Nuevo album art Juan Pablo Torres Algo Nuevo (Album) Areito LD-3833 Cuba 1978 Sell This Version
LD-3983 Juan Pablo Torres - Grupo Algo Nuevo album art Juan Pablo Torres, Grupo Algo Nuevo Juan Pablo Torres, Grupo Algo Nuevo - Grupo Algo Nuevo (Album) Areito LD-3983 Cuba 1979 Sell This Version
LP-0049 Juan Pablo Torres - Cuba Melódica album art Juan Pablo Torres Cuba Melódica(LP, Album) Discos NCL LP-0049 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
LD-3752 Juan Pablo Torres - Cuba Romantica album art Juan Pablo Torres Cuba Romantica(LP, Album) Areito LD-3752 Cuba 1983 Sell This Version
PP 1281 Juan Pablo Torres - Cuba Disco album art Juan Pablo Torres Cuba Disco(LP, Album) On The Rocks (2) PP 1281 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
LD-4697 Juan Pablo Torres - Aerobios! album art Rebeca Martinez / Juan Pablo Torres Rebeca Martinez / Juan Pablo Torres - Aerobios!(LP) Areito LD-4697 Cuba 1990 Sell This Version
CDZ-81601 Juan Pablo Torres - Trombone Man album art J.P. Torres* Trombone Man (Album) Bellaphon CDZ-81601 US 1995 Sell This Version
RMD 82065 Juan Pablo Torres - Pepper Trombone album art Juan Pablo Torres Pepper Trombone (Album) RMM Records RMD 82065 US 1997 Sell This Version
013-464-2 Juan Pablo Torres - Son Que Chévere [A Cool Son] album art Juan Pablo Torres Son Que Chévere [A Cool Son] (Album) Circular Move 013-464-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
176 160 529-2 Juan Pablo Torres - Together Again (Juntos Otra Vez) album art Juan Pablo Torres Together Again (Juntos Otra Vez) (Album) Pimenta Records 176 160 529-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
245 360 564-2 Juan Pablo Torres - Afrocuban Trombone album art Juan Pablo Torres Afrocuban Trombone (Album) Pimienta Records 245 360 564-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
59781-2 Juan Pablo Torres - Identidad album art Juan Pablo Torres Identidad (Album) Timba Records 59781-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
LD 3616 Juan Pablo Torres - Construir La Vida album art Various, Irakere, Grupo De Experimentación Sonora Del ICAIC, Juan Pablo Torres, Eduardo Ramos Various, Irakere, Grupo De Experimentación Sonora Del ICAIC, Juan Pablo Torres, Eduardo Ramos - Construir La Vida(LP, Album, Mono) Areito, Egrem LD 3616 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
CCD-9044 Juan Pablo Torres - Descarga Afrocubana album art Juan Pablo Torres Descarga Afrocubana(CD, Album) Caiman Records CCD-9044 US Unknown Sell This Version
LD-4142 Juan Pablo Torres - Yamina album art Juan Pablo Torres Yamina(LP, Album) Areito LD-4142 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MRB12006 Juan Pablo Torres - Rompe Cocorico album art Juan Pablo Torres Rompe Cocorico (Maxi) Mr Bongo MRB12006 UK 2000 Sell This Version
7497 Juan Pablo Torres - Malagueña / Son Naciente album art Juan Pablo Torres, Grupo Algo Nuevo Juan Pablo Torres, Grupo Algo Nuevo - Malagueña / Son Naciente(7", Single) Areito 7497 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
6654 Miguel Angel Piña, Orquesta EGREM, Juan Pablo Torres, Demetrio Muñiz Miguel Angel Piña, Orquesta EGREM, Juan Pablo Torres, Demetrio Muñiz - Ya No Somos Como Antes / Desde Tu Ventana(7") Areito 6654 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
6770 Juan Pablo Torres - Terrible Sueño album art Juan Pablo Torres Terrible Sueño(7", Single) Areito 6770 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
45-6901 Juan Pablo Torres - El 4 . 5 . 6 _ Si, Dejame Mirate album art Los Brito, Juan Pablo Torres Los Brito, Juan Pablo Torres - El 4 . 5 . 6 _ Si, Dejame Mirate(7") Areito 45-6901 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
6880 Juan Pablo Torres - Onda Areito album art Juan Pablo Torres, Algo Nuevo* Juan Pablo Torres, Algo Nuevo* - Onda Areito(7", Sol) Areito 6880 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
EP-7683 Juan Pablo Torres - Malagueña album art Juan Pablo Torres Y Algo Nuevo* Juan Pablo Torres Y Algo Nuevo* - Malagueña(7", EP) Areito EP-7683 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version