Sven Svärd

Real Name:
Sven Tore Lennart Svärd
Profile:
Swedish jazz musician, born 19 November 1939 in Karlstad, died 3 February 2003.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sven Svärd
[a1961820]

Artist

Sven Svärd Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Sven Svärd - DDT Jazzband album art DDT Jazzband DDT Jazzband - DDT Jazzband (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
6316 060 Sven Svärd - Guld album art Sven Ingvars* Med Sven-Erik Magnusson Det Var I Vår Ungdoms Fagraste Vår and 7 more… Sven Ingvars* Med Sven-Erik Magnusson - Guld(LP, Comp) Philips 6316 060 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-849 Sven Svärd - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-849 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Sven Svärd - High Society album art DDT Jazzband DDT Jazzband - High Society Kompass Records Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Sven Svärd - Live At Groovy album art DDT Jazzband DDT Jazzband - Live At Groovy Kompass Records Finland 1980 Sell This Version
PL 40177 Sven Svärd - Eero Ja Jussi 20 Vuotta album art Eero Ja Jussi Eero Ja Jussi - Eero Ja Jussi 20 Vuotta(LP, Comp) Rca Victor PL 40177 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
KOLPSPE 2 Sven Svärd - Live At Groovy album art Vladimir Shafranov Trio / Gusse Rössi Quartet / DDT Jazzband Vladimir Shafranov Trio / Gusse Rössi Quartet / DDT Jazzband - Live At Groovy(LP) Kompass Records KOLPSPE 2 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Sven Svärd - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 4 album art Various Royal Garden Blues (as Sven Värd) Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 4 (Comp) Fazer Records Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version
LXCD 615 Sven Svärd - Love Jazz 30 Vuotta album art Various The Mooch Various - Love Jazz 30 Vuotta(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 615 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
AMCD 1041 Sven Svärd - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975 album art Various There'll Be Some Changes Made Various - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975(3xCD, Comp) Artie Music AMCD 1041 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
834 768-2 Sven Svärd - 25 Av Sven Ingvars Bästa! album art Sven-Ingvars Sven-Ingvars - 25 Av Sven Ingvars Bästa!(CD, Comp) Philips 834 768-2 Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

4E 054-34300 Sven Svärd - Den Som Väntar På Nå' Gott album art Trio Me' Bumba Capri-valsen Trio Me' Bumba - Den Som Väntar På Nå' Gott(LP, Album) EMI, Odeon 4E 054-34300 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version