Al Cook (2)

Al Cook (2)

Real Name:
Alois Koch
Profile:
Austrian Blues guitarist and singer

He was born February 27, 1945 in Bad Ischl, Austria. After watching an Elvis Presley movie, he wanted to become a musician. He is still one of Austria's most prominent blues musicians.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Cook (2)
[a1962443]

Artist

Al Cook (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

AVRS 9259 ST Al Cook (2) Working Man Blues(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 9259 ST Austria 1970 Sell This Version
B.O.M.B. L-1 Al Cook (2) Slide Guitar Foolin'(LP, Album) BOMB (3) B.O.M.B. L-1 Austria 1973 Sell This Version
BA 24007 Al Cook (2) Hard Rock Blues(LP, Album) Bellaphon BA 24007 Austria 1976 Sell This Version
EX 49 Al Cook (2) A Legendary White Face In Blues Volume 1(LP, Album) Extraplatte EX 49 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
120.959 CD Al Cook (2) The White King Of Black Blues(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.959 CD 1995 Sell This Version
120.969 CD Al Cook (2) Down In Boogie Alley(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.969 CD Austria 1999 Sell This Version
120.972 CD Al Cook (2) The Country Blues(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.972 CD Austria 2001 Sell This Version
120.973 CD Al Cook (2) The Birmingham Jam(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.973 CD Austria 2005 Sell This Version
120.975 CD Al Cook (2) The Barrelhouse Man(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.975 CD Austria 2007 Sell This Version
CD 120.978 Al Cook (2) Mississippi 1930 - A Private Journey To The Land Where The Blues Began(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) CD 120.978 Austria 2013 Sell This Version
120.952 CD Al Cook (2) Victrola Blues(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.952 CD Austria 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 119420 Al Cook (2) With Harry* And Mike* Al Cook (2) With Harry* And Mike* - Memphis 1954(7", EP, Promo) StarCat Records EP 119420 Austria 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

EX 51 Al Cook (2) On The Road To Rock & Roll(LP, Comp) Extraplatte EX 51 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
DLP 850 861, DLP 850 862 Al Cook (2) 25 Years Al Cook - Twenty Five Blues Years - All Star Jamboree(2xLP, Album, Comp) Die Mühle, Die Mühle DLP 850 861, DLP 850 862 Austria 1989 Sell This Version