Ad

Dickson Dee

Real Name:Li Chin Sung
Profile:

Dickson Dee (born Li Chin Sung, January 12, 1969, Hong Kong) is a Chinese sound artist, DJ, composer, producer and curator.

Li Chin Sung is an artist with a wide range of styles including industrial noise, electronics, avant-garde. He has a great deal of experiences playing live shows mostly in China for the past years, and more recently in Europe including Berlin, Poland and Vienna with Thomas Fehlmann, Zbigniew Karkowksi, Otomo Yoshihide, Sainkho Namtchylak, Maja Ratkje, Sachiko M, or Werner Dafeldecker among others.

He co-produced recordings with - to name a few - Otomo Yoshihide, Zbigniew Karkowski, Ruins, Haino Keiji, Yoshida Tatsuya. Li Chin Sung also curated concerts in various venues in China.

Sites:dicksondee.com , MySpace
Aliases:D.L. (3), DJ Dee (3), Li Chin Sung, PNF
In Groups:WFDD
Variations:
Viewing All | Dickson Dee

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0