Cherry Vanilla

Real Name:
Kathleen Dorritie
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, publicist and actress, born 16 October 1943 in Woodside, Queens, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cherry Vanilla

Cherry Vanilla Discography Tracks

Albums

Cherry Vanilla - Bad Girl album art Cherry Vanilla Bad Girl (Album) RCA Victor Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Cherry Vanilla - Venus D'Vinyl album art Cherry Vanilla Venus D'Vinyl (Album) RCA Victor Greece 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cherry Vanilla - The Punk album art Cherry Vanilla The Punk (Single) RCA, RCA Victor Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PXB 6121 Cherry Vanilla - Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll / The Punk  album art Ian Dury / Cherry Vanilla Ian Dury / Cherry Vanilla - Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll / The Punk (7", Promo) Stiff Records, RCA Victor PXB 6121 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PE 5089 Cherry Vanilla - Liverpool album art Cherry Vanilla Liverpool(7") RCA Victor, Inelco PE 5089 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Cherry Vanilla - Moonlight album art Cherry Vanilla Moonlight (Single) RCA Victor UK 1979 Sell This Version
HAL 12283, (RAD 32) Cherry Vanilla - Fone Sex album art Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish - Fone Sex(12") Radikal Records, Radikal Records HAL 12283, (RAD 32) US 1992 Sell This Version
RAD 43, HAL 12311 Cherry Vanilla - Techno Sex album art Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish - Techno Sex(12") Radikal Records, Hot Productions RAD 43, HAL 12311 US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

Cherry Vanilla - Bad Girl & Venus D'Vinyl album art Cherry Vanilla Bad Girl & Venus D'Vinyl (Comp) Renaissance Records (3) US 2000 Sell This Version