Cherry Vanilla

Cherry Vanilla

Real Name:
Kathleen Dorritie
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, publicist and actress, born 16 October 1943 in Woodside, Queens, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cherry Vanilla
[a196349]

Artist

Cherry Vanilla Discography Tracks

Albums

Cherry Vanilla Bad Girl (Album) RCA Victor Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Cherry Vanilla Venus D'Vinyl (Album) RCA Victor Greece 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cherry Vanilla The Punk (Single) RCA, RCA Victor Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PXB 6121 Ian Dury / Cherry Vanilla Ian Dury / Cherry Vanilla - Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll / The Punk (7", Promo) Stiff Records, RCA Victor PXB 6121 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PE 5089 Cherry Vanilla Liverpool(7") RCA Victor, Inelco PE 5089 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Cherry Vanilla Moonlight (Single) RCA UK 1979 Sell This Version
HAL 12283, (RAD 32) Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish - Fone Sex(12") Radikal Records, Radikal Records HAL 12283, (RAD 32) US 1992 Sell This Version
RAD 43, HAL 12311 Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish Cherry Vanilla / Man Parrish - Techno Sex(12") Radikal Records, Hot Productions RAD 43, HAL 12311 US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

Cherry Vanilla Bad Girl & Venus D'Vinyl (Comp) Renaissance Records (3) US 2000 Sell This Version