Mundy

Real Name:
Edmund Enright
Profile:
Mundy born in Birr, County Offaly in 1976 is an Irish singer-songwriter.He is a popular artist in Ireland, and is famed for his songs "To You I Bestow" and "July". He is also known for singing a live cover of Steve Earle's song "Galway Girl".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mundy

Albums

Mundy - Jelly Legs album art Mundy Jelly Legs (Album) Epic, Epic US 1996 Sell This Version
Mundy - 24 Star Hotel album art Mundy 24 Star Hotel (Album) Camcor Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
Mundy - Raining Down Arrows album art Mundy Raining Down Arrows (Album) Camcor Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
Mundy - Live And Confusion album art Mundy Live And Confusion (Album) Camcor Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
Mundy - Strawberry Blood album art Mundy Strawberry Blood (Album) Camcor Recording Ireland 2009 Sell This Version
CCR21 Mundy - Shuffle album art Mundy Shuffle(CD, Album) Camcor Recording CCR21 Ireland 2011 Sell This Version
CCR23 Mundy - Mundy album art Mundy Mundy(CD, Album, Dig) Camcor Recording CCR23 Ireland 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mundy - Life's A Cinch album art Mundy Life's A Cinch (Single, Maxi) Epic UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mundy - To You I Bestow album art Mundy To You I Bestow (Single, Maxi) Epic UK 1996 Sell This Version
XPCD 2077 Mundy - Life's A Cinch album art Mundy Life's A Cinch(CD, Single, Promo) Epic XPCD 2077 UK 1996 Sell This Version
ESK 9309 Mundy - To You I Bestow album art Mundy To You I Bestow(CD, Single, Promo) Epic ESK 9309 UK 1996 Sell This Version
lmnep 1 Mundy - L Mn E.P. album art Mundy L Mn E.P.(CD, EP) Epic lmnep 1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mundy - Pardon Me album art Mundy Pardon Me (Single) Epic UK 1996 Sell This Version
CCR1 Mundy - The Moon Is A Bullet Hole album art Mundy The Moon Is A Bullet Hole(CD, EP) Camcor Recording CCR1 Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
CCR2 Mundy - Mexico / July album art Mundy Mexico / July(CD, Single) Camcor CCR2 Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
CCR6 Mundy - July album art Mundy July(CD, Single) Camcor CCR6 Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
CCR8 Mundy - Mexico album art Mundy Mexico(CD, Single) Camcor Recording CCR8 2004 Sell This Version
CCR7 Mundy - 10,000 Miles Away (From Harm) album art Mundy 10,000 Miles Away (From Harm)(CD, Single, Dig) Camcor CCR7 Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
CCR9 Mundy - Soulmate album art Mundy Soulmate(CD, Single) Camcor CCR9 UK & Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
none Mundy - Waiting For The Night To Come album art Mundy Waiting For The Night To Come(CD, Single) Camcor none 2009 Sell This Version
none Mundy - Reconsider Me album art Mundy & Gemma Hayes Mundy & Gemma Hayes - Reconsider Me(CD, Single, Promo) Camcor none Ireland 2011 Sell This Version
Mundy - The Galway Girl album art Sharon Shannon With Mundy Sharon Shannon With Mundy - The Galway Girl (Single) The Daisy Label Ireland Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Mundy - The Collectors' CD album art Mundy The Collectors' CD(CD, Promo) Camcor Recording, Hot Press none Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
none Mundy - Tenerife (Cruisin' Paradise) album art Mundy Tenerife (Cruisin' Paradise)(CD, Sin) Camcor Recording none Ireland 2009 Sell This Version