Eddie Money

Real Name:
Edward Joseph Mahoney
Profile:
Eddie Money (born March 21, 1949, Brooklyn, New York City – died September 13, 2019) was an American rock singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist who had success in the United States in the 1970s and 1980s with a string of Top 40 hits and platinum albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PCT 34909 Eddie Money - Eddie Money album art Eddie Money Eddie Money (Album) Columbia, Wolfgang Records (2) PCT 34909 US 1977 Sell This Version
1R1 6945 Eddie Money - Life For The Taking album art Eddie Money Life For The Taking (Album) Columbia 1R1 6945 US 1978 Sell This Version
FC 36514 Eddie Money - Playing For Keeps album art Eddie Money Playing For Keeps (Album) Columbia FC 36514 US 1980 Sell This Version
Series #15 Show #8 Eddie Money - InnerView album art Eddie Money InnerView(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #15 Show #8 1980 Sell This Version
CMV 47784 Eddie Money - The Eddie Money Band Concert album art Eddie Money The Eddie Money Band Concert(2xLP, Transcription) NBC Radio CMV 47784 US 1981 Sell This Version
FCA 37960 Eddie Money - No Control album art Eddie Money No Control (Album) Columbia, Wolfgang Records (2) FCA 37960 US 1982 Sell This Version
82-42 Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 82-42 US 1982 Sell This Version
KB 445 Eddie Money - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Eddie Money King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour KB 445 US 1982 Sell This Version
CL-283 Eddie Money - Captured Live album art Eddie Money Captured Live(3xLP, Promo, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks CL-283 US 1982 Sell This Version
FC 38862 Eddie Money - Where's The Party? album art Eddie Money Where's The Party? (Album) Columbia, Columbia FC 38862 US 1983 Sell This Version
SERIES #26 SHOW #3 Eddie Money - Innerview album art Eddie Money Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview SERIES #26 SHOW #3 US 1983 Sell This Version
KB-511 Eddie Money - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Eddie Money King Biscuit Flower Hour(2xLP, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting KB-511 US 1984 Sell This Version
SS84-12 Eddie Money - Superstar Concert Series album art Eddie Money Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS84-12 US 1984 Sell This Version
SS85-14 Eddie Money - Superstar Concert Series album art Eddie Money Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS85-14 1985 Sell This Version
KJPL-0498 Eddie Money - Can't Hold Back album art Eddie Money Can't Hold Back (Album) Columbia KJPL-0498 South Korea 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 74 Eddie Money - Pioneers In Music - The San Francisco Scene album art Jefferson Airplane, The Grateful Dead, Eddie Money, Various Jefferson Airplane, The Grateful Dead, Eddie Money, Various - Pioneers In Music - The San Francisco Scene(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting P.I.M. 74 US 1986 Sell This Version
86-45 Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 86-45 US 1986 Sell This Version
SS 87-08 Eddie Money - Superstar Concert Series album art Eddie Money Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks SS 87-08 US 1987 Sell This Version
87-08 Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 87-08 US 1987 Sell This Version
SS 87-D Eddie Money - Superstar Concert Series album art Eddie Money / 38 Special (2) Eddie Money / 38 Special (2) - Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS 87-D US 1987 Sell This Version
C-1651088 Eddie Money - Nothing To Lose album art Eddie Money Nothing To Lose (Album) Columbia, Columbia C-1651088 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
89-01 Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 89-01 US 1988 Sell This Version
89-20 Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money Mary Turner (4), Eddie Money - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 89-20 US 1989 Sell This Version
CO 89-20 Eddie Money - Superstar Concert Series album art Eddie Money Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One CO 89-20 US 1989 Sell This Version
WO 89-D Eddie Money - Timothy White's Rock Stars Featuring: Nothing To Lose: The Eddie Money Nobody Knows album art Eddie Money Timothy White's Rock Stars Featuring: Nothing To Lose: The Eddie Money Nobody Knows(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One WO 89-D US 1989 Sell This Version