Richard Butler (6)

Real Name:
Richard Mark Butler
Profile:
Keyboard player with Death In June from 1983 until December 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1964263]

Artist

Richard Butler (6) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Richard Butler (6) - EP album art Runners From 1984 Runners From 1984 - EP(7", EP) RF84 none UK 1980 Sell This Version
BAD VC 69 Richard Butler (6) - Born Again album art Death In June Death In June - Born Again(12", Single) New European Recordings BAD VC 69 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Richard Butler (6) - "Nada!" album art Death In June Death In June - "Nada!" (Album, Comp) New European Recordings UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Richard Butler (6) - Archive Material album art Death In June Death In June - Archive Material(Cass, Comp) Not On Label (Death In June) none UK 1987 Sell This Version
KENCD16 Richard Butler (6) - Control album art Concrete Temple / Sixth Comm Concrete Temple / Sixth Comm - Control(CD, Maxi) Kenaz KENCD16 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Butler (6) - 93 Dead Sunwheels album art Death In June Death In June - 93 Dead Sunwheels (Comp) New European Recordings UK 1993 Sell This Version
Richard Butler (6) - Like Stukas Angels Fall (Retrospective 1984 - 1990) album art 6 Comm* 6 Comm* - Like Stukas Angels Fall (Retrospective 1984 - 1990) (Comp) Kenaz UK 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Richard Butler (6) - EP album art Runners From 1984 Runners From 1984 - EP(7", EP) RF84 none UK 1980 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Richard Butler (6) - The White Hands Of Death album art Death In June Death In June - The White Hands Of Death Catfood Press Italy 1985 Sell This Version
CEN 09 Richard Butler (6) - Born Again album art Death In June Death In June - Born Again(12", Ltd, Pic) Cenaz CEN 09 UK 1988 Sell This Version
UBAD VC CD4 Richard Butler (6) - Burial album art Death In June Death In June - Burial(CD, Album, RE, RM, Dig) Leprosy Discs UBAD VC CD4 UK 2006 Sell This Version